Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges A Man's Head
London Uk Penguin Classic Red 2006 0141025891 / 9780141025896 Reprint Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
Fine cover art by David Pearson translation by Geoffrey Sainsbury Maigret 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simenon Georges A Man's Head
London UK Penguin Read Red 2006 0141025891 / 9780141025896 REPRINT Paperback V ERY GOOD Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon Georges A New Lease of Life
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 2388 1966 THUS 1st Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good worn on spine and torn base of spine 1st Penguin1966t 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simenon Georges A Wife At Sea
London Uk Routledge and Kegan Paul 1949 1ST Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good pieces missing dj 1st Routledge and Kegan Paul 
Price: 34.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon Georges Account Unsettled
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2316 1966 Thus 1st PAPERBACK Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear pages tanned 1st Penguin 1966 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simenon Georges Account Unsettled
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2316 1966 Thus 1st PAPERBACK Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased pages tanned 1st Penguin 1966 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SIMENON Georges Account Unsettled
London UK Hamish Hamilton 1962 1st English Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good bumped in very good repaired creased djbut soiled at back of dj translated by Tony White dj by P Youngman Carter fiction 
Price: 34.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simenon Georges Account Unsettled
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1962 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good nicked creased price-clipped dj 1st Hamish Hamilton 1962 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simenon Georges Act of Passion
London UK Routledge & Kegan Paul 1953 1st English Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in torn dj with pieces missing from spine translated by Louise Vares fiction 
Price: 29.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simenon Georges Affairs of Destiny
London Uk George Routledge 1947 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj a small piece top of spine missing dj shows Robert Newton and Simon Simone includes Newhaven-Dieppe and The Woman of The Grey House insribed by the previous owner 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simenon Georges African Trio
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1979 024110260x / 9780241102602 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj includes Talatala,Tropic Moon and Aboard the AQUITAINE 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simenon Georges Aunt Jeanne
London Uk Routledge & Kegan Paul 1953 1st English Hardback Very Good No Dj 
very good no dj darkened spine translated by Geoffrey Sainsbury inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 17.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simenon Georges Betty
New York USA Harcourt Brace Jovanovick 1975 0151119236 / 9780151119233 1st American Second Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good Marie Hickman 
very good in very good dj pictorial boards translated by Alastair Hamilton 
Price: 39.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simenon Georges Betty
New York US Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 1st BCDE Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ CLOSED TEAR ON FRONT 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Simenon Georges Escape in Vain
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 830 2/6 1952 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Not Issued 
very good torn at head 1st Penguin 1952 The Lodger and One Way Out 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Georges Simenon Fifth omnibus
hARMONDSWORTH uk Penguin 1975 0140034323 / 9780140034325 reprint paperback very good 
very good used paperback includes Big Bob,Maigret's Boyhood Friend and November 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simenon, Georges Four Days in a Lifetime
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1977 0241895359 / 9780241895351 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK Hamish Hamilton 1977 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simenon Georges Four Days in A Lifetime
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1977 0241895359 / 9780241895351 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Hamish Hamilton 1977 trasnslated by Louise Varese 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Simenon Georges Four Days in A Lifetime
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1977 0241895359 / 9780241895351 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine fep tanned dj 1st Hamish Hamilton 1977 trasnslated by Louise Varese 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Georges Simenon Fourth Omnibus
Harmondsworth penguin 0140033378 / 9780140033373 paperback very good pictorial wraps 
very good used paperbacks include The Man with The Little Dog,Maigret and The Headless Corpse and The Little Saint 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Abookstop.com
Simenon, Georges on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Alkahestbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Arrowaybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Bibliodisia.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookcastleonline.com
Simenon, Georges on Boomersbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Brownsbooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Browseawhilecowra.com
Simenon, Georges on C-books.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Chapter1.co.za
Simenon, Georges on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Goodwillbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Hammondsbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Hyperionbookstore.com
Simenon, Georges on Kbookscanada.com
Simenon, Georges on Manorfarmbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Martysbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Montclairbookcenter.com
Simenon, Georges on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Nomadestore.com
Simenon, Georges on Pandy-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Pinaclebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rainydaypaperback.com
Simenon, Georges on Rileybooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Sackofbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Springystreasures.com
Simenon, Georges on Vagabondbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Vintage-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Washburn-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Wheenobooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie