Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sapper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sapper Buldog Drummond
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842325434 / 9781842325438 Reprint Soft Cover VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good introduced by Richasrd Usborne 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sapper Buldog Drummond
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842325434 / 9781842325438 Reprint Soft Cover VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good introduced by Richasrd Usborne 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sapper Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton Yellow Jacket 1953 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good but worn 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sapper Bulldog Drummond
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842325434 / 9781842325438 1st Thus Soft Back Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sapper Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1953 1st thus First Printing Paperback very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sapper [ Herman McNeile] Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 2007 144471631X / 9781444716313 1st thus First Printing Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
fine Detective,patriot,hero and gentleman! 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sapper [ Herman McNeile] Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 2007 144471631X / 9781444716313 1st thus First Printing Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
fine Detective,patriot,hero and gentleman! 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fairlie Gerard [ Following Sapper ] Bulldog Drummond Stands Fast
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1947 1st Hard Back Very Good 
very good no dj 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sapper Jim Maitland
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1940 REPRINT Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj period cover 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sapper Jiom Maitland
London Uk Pan Books 1953 Reprint Paperback VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sapper;Chesterton G K and Others My Best Detective Story [ Chosen By Their Own Authors ]
London UK Faber and Faber 1946 Fifth Impression Hardback Good No Dj 
good spine worn bumped no dj includes The Tragedy at Brookbend Cottage by Ernest Bramah 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sapper The Black Gang
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1936 REPRINT Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good but repaired and nicked dj reprint period cover 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sapper The Black Gang
London UK Hodder and Stoughton 1947 REPRINT Hardback Good No Dj 
good lightly soiled on boards light foxing no dj reprint bookplate 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sapper The Final Account
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good worn dj 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sapper The Final Count
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842325485 / 9781842325483 Reprint Soft Cover VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good introduced by Richasrd Usborne 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sapper The Final Count
London UK Hodder & Stoughton 1935 REPRINT Hardback V ERY GOOD Very Good 
very good lighgt foxing in very good lightly worn dj 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sapper The Final Count
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton Yellow Jacket 1954 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted and torn at base 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sapper The Man in Ratcatcher
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1936 REPRINT Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
very good in very good nicked dj 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sapper The Return Of Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton Yellow Jacket 1951 Reprint Paperback VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sapper The Return of Bulldog Drummond
London Uk Dent Classic Thrillers 1989 046012577x / 9780460125772 Reprint Paperback Very Good Bill Dare Cover 
very good light wear 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sapper on Ainsworthbooks.com
Sapper on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Sapper on Aucott.com
Sapper on Bibliodisia.com
Sapper on Bookenzuk.com
Sapper on Bookhousestl.com
Sapper on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Sapper on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sapper on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sapper on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sapper on Brownsbooks.ca
Sapper on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sapper on Chapter1.co.za
Sapper on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Sapper on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sapper on Cupboardmaker.com
Sapper on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Sapper on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sapper on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sapper on Easychairbooks.com
Sapper on Eurolibros.com
Sapper on Eveleighbooks.com
Sapper on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sapper on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sapper on Jrfinebooks.com
Sapper on Kbookscanada.com
Sapper on Lazarusbooks.com
Sapper on Leurabooks.com.au
Sapper on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sapper on Marblehillbooks.com
Sapper on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sapper on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sapper on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sapper on Peakirkbooks.com
Sapper on Ptpbooks.com
Sapper on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sapper on Riversedgebooks.com
Sapper on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sapper on Russellbooks.com
Sapper on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sapper on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sapper on Williamsbooks.ca
Sapper on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sapper on Yare-books.co.uk
Sapper on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie