Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Parker Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker Robert A Catskill Eagle [ Spenser ]
New York US Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 1st Printing Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker Robert A Catskill Eagle [ Spenser ]
New York US Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 1st Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker Robert A Catskill Eagle [spenser ]
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1987 0140084754 / 9780140084757 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good used paperback 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker Robert A Savage Place [spenser ]
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1985 014007399X / 9780140073997 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker Robert B Chance
London UK Viking 1996 0670865443 / 9780670865444 1st FiRST PRINTING Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Viking 1996 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker Robert Double Deuce [SPENSER ]
London Uk Viking 1992 0670845582 / 9780670845583 1st Uk First printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker Robert B Double Deux
London Uk Penguin 1993 0140171339 / 9780140171334 REPRINT PaperbACK Fine Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker Robert Hugger Mugger [Spenser]
Harpenden Uk No Exit Press 2001 1901982939 / 9781901982930 Reprint Soft Back Fine Pictorial Wraps 
Fine 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker Robert B Mortal Stakes
London UK Andre Deutsch 1976 0233968369 / 9780233968360 1st UK Hardback Near Fine Near fine 
NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ THIRD BOOK 
Price: 58.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker Robert B Playmates
New York USA Putnam 1989 0399134255 / 9780399134258 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj nicked on spine 1st Putnam 1989 first printing Spenser 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker Robert B Potshop [ Spenser]
Harpenden Uk No Exit Press 2001 1842430327 / 9781842430323 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker Robert B Promised Land
London Uk Penguin 1987 0140047042 / 9780140047042 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker Robert B Promised Land
London UK Andre Deutsch 1977 0233969225 / 9780233969220 1st Uk Harsdback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 
Price: 44.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker Robert Taming A Sea-Horse [SPENSER ]
London Uk Viking 1987 0670815845 / 9780670815845 1st Uk Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker Robert Taming A Sea-Horse [SPENSER ]
New York US Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1986 0385294611 / 9780385294614 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parker Robert Taming A Sea-Horse [SPENSER ]
New York US Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1986 0385294611 / 9780385294614 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parker Robert B Thin Air [SPENSER ]
London Uk Viking 1995 0670865435 / 9780670865437 1st UK FIRST PRINTING Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parker Robert B Thin Air [SPENSER ]
London Uk Viking 1995 0670865435 / 9780670865437 1st UK FIRST PRINTING Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Parker Robert Trouble in Paradise [Jesse Stone ]
Harpenden Uk No Exit Press 2000 1901982734 / 9781901982732 1st thus First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD UNREAD TIGHT 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Parker Robert Valediction [ Spenser ]
New York US Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1984 0385293305 / 9780385293303 1st Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good nicked dj 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker Robert on Agorabooks.net
Parker Robert on Agreatbookshop.com
Parker Robert on Areadershaven.com
Parker Robert on Bookhousestl.com
Parker Robert on Bookwormhbg.com
Parker Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Parker Robert on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Parker Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Parker Robert on Dinahsondstreet.com
Parker Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Parker Robert on Donquixotebooks.com
Parker Robert on Dunawaybooks.com
Parker Robert on Everybookintheworld.com
Parker Robert on Ginny6books.com
Parker Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Parker Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Parker Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Parker Robert on Lilybaybooks.com
Parker Robert on Literatecat.com
Parker Robert on Massbaymedia.com
Parker Robert on Mikeslibrary.com
Parker Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Parker Robert on Moodybooks.net
Parker Robert on Net-treasure.co.uk
Parker Robert on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Parker Robert on Nomadestore.com
Parker Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com
Parker Robert on Pointswestbooks.com
Parker Robert on Raindogbooks.com
Parker Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Parker Robert on Readitagain1.com
Parker Robert on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Parker Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Parker Robert on Salsusbooks.com
Parker Robert on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Parker Robert on Skylarkerbooks.com
Parker Robert on Southoffrancebooks.com
Parker Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Parker Robert on Tatteredjacket.com
Parker Robert on Thebookscouts.ca
Parker Robert on Thomasrarebooks.com
Parker Robert on Treasuredoldies.com
Parker Robert on Vagabondbookstore.com
Parker Robert on Yare-books.co.uk
Parker Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie