Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yorke, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yorke, Margaret  A Case to Answer
London UK  Little Brown & Company  2000  0316851922 / 9780316851923 1st  Hardback  Very Good  Near Fine  
very good in near fine dj light soiling page edges 1st Little Brown  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yorke, Margaret Act of Violence
London Uk Little Brown 1997 0316882542 / 9780316882545 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Little Brown London 1997 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yorke, Margaret Almost The Truth
London Uk Warner Books 1998 0751512168 / 9780751512168 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted Warner Books 1998 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yorke Margaret Almost The Truth
London Uk Little Brown 1994 0316909246 / 9780316909242 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good mystery 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yorke Margaret Almost The Truth
London Uk Little Brown 1994 0316909246 / 9780316909242 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good mystery 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yorke, Margaret Devil's Work
London Uk Warner Books 2001 075153143X / 9780751531435 Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good slight tilt to spine 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yorke, Margaret  False Pretences
London, UNITED KINGDOM  Little Brown  1998  0316644382 / 9780316644389 1st UK  Hardback  Very Good  Very Good  
very good in very good dj tanning to page edges 1st Little Brown 1998 mystery  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yorke, Margaret False Pretences
London Uk Warner Books 1999 0751523232 / 9780751523232 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly creased used paperback Warner Books 1999 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yorke, Margaret Intimate Kill
London Uk Hutchinson 1985 0091605008 / 9780091605001 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 2st Hutchinson London 1985 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yorke, Margaret Mortal Remains
London Uk Arrow Books 1986 0099147904 / 9780099147909 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned Arrow reprint 1986 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yorke, Margaret Pieces of Justice
London Uk Warner Futura 1995 075151392X / 9780751513929 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned at edges Warner Futura 1995 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yorke, Margaret Serious Intent
London Uk Warner Books 2001 0751515965 / 9780751515961 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD ARROW reprint 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yorke, Margaret  The Price of Guilt
London, UNITED KINGDOM  Little Brown  1999  0316646407 / 9780316646406 1st  Hardback  Fine  Very Good  
fine in very good dj nicked on head of spine 1st Little Brown mystery  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Yorke, Margaret The Price of Guilt
London Uk Warner Books 2000 0751525456 / 9780751525458 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted Warner Books 2000 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yorke, Margaret The Price of Guilt
London Uk Little Brown 1999 0316646407 / 9780316646406 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Little Brown London 1999 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Yorke, Margaret The Smooth Face of Evil
London Uk Warner Books 2000 0751527149 / 9780751527148 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted Warner Books 2000 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yorke, Margaret on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Anovelplace.net
Yorke, Margaret on Barbarossabooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Bookelope.com
Yorke, Margaret on Butterflybookcompany.com
Yorke, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Catpurrbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Ellwoodbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Flyingelfbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ginny6books.com
Yorke, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Heroicimage.com
Yorke, Margaret on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Literatecat.com
Yorke, Margaret on Little-bookroom.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mimicobooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Monarchbooksusa.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mybookstorename.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Yorke, Margaret on Naughtonsbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Yorke, Margaret on Postmortembooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Rileybooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Yorke, Margaret on Secondharvestbooks.net
Yorke, Margaret on Shoestringbookstore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Simpsonbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Yorke, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Theshelfbookshop.com
Yorke, Margaret on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Yorke, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com
Yorke, Margaret on Vintagebooks.com.au
Yorke, Margaret on Wighillparkbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net
Yorke, Margaret on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com