Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Highsmith Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Highsmith Patricia A Suspension of Mercy
Harmondsdworth Uk Penguin 1981 0140034706 / 9780140034707 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light tanning 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Highsmith Patricia A Suspension of Murder
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1985 0140034706 / 9780140034707 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good second hand paperback 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Highsmith Patricia A Suspension of Murder
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1972 0140034706 / 9780140034707 1st Penguin Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good second hand paperback light foxing and wear 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Highsmith Patricia A Suspension of Murder
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1980 0140034706 / 9780140034707 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased second hand paperback 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Highsmith Patricia Deep Water
London Uk Penguin 1974 0140038582 / 9780140038583 Reprint Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Highsmith Patricia Edith's Diary
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1980 0140048022 / 9780140048025 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good some tanning 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Highsmith Patricia Edith's Diary
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1982 0140048022 / 9780140048025 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good some tanning 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Highsmith Patricia Edith's Diary
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1986 0140048022 / 9780140048025 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good some tanning 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Highsmith Patricia Eleven
Harmondsworth UK Penguin 1972 0140034714 / 9780140034714 1st Penguin Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear previous owners stamp on inside front board foreword by Graham Greene 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Highsmith Patricia Eleven
Harmondsworth UK Penguin 1972 0140034714 / 9780140034714 1st Penguin Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear foxed foreword by Graham Greene 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Highsmith Patricia Little Tales of Misogyny
Harmondsworth UK Penguin 1987 0140048243 / 9780140048247 Reprint Paper VEry God Pictorial Wraps 
very good includes The Hand and OOna ,the Jolly Cave Woman 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Highsmith Patricia Mermaids on the Golf Course
London Uk Wiliam Heinemann 1985 0434335231 / 9780434335237 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Highsmith Patricia Mermaids on the Golf Course
London Uk Wiliam Heinemann 1985 0434335231 / 9780434335237 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Highsmith Patricia Ripley Under Ground
London Uk Penguin 1973 0140036024 / 9780140036022 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light tanning 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Highsmith Patricia Ripley Under Water
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 1992 0140159525 / 9780140159523 1st First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased some tanning 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Highsmith Patricia Ripley's Game
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1986 0140037780 / 9780140037784 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Highsmith Patricia Slowly,Slowly in the Wind
Harmondsworth UK Penguin 1983 0140054138 / 9780140054132 Reprint Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear bookshop stamps on inside front board includes The Man Who Wrote Books in His Head 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Highsmith Patricia Strangers on a Train
London Uk Pan Books 1968 0330020099 / 9780330020091 1st Pan Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease slight twist spine pages tanned slightly soiled 1st t Pan mystery 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Highsmith Patricia Strangers on a Train
London Uk Penguin 1988 0140037969 / 9780140037968 Reprint Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease numbers partially erased from fep 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Highsmith Patricia The Animal -Lovers Book of Beastly Murder
London Uk Wiliam Heinemann 1975 0434335150 / 9780434335152 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ COULD AN ANIMAL COMMIT A MURDER? 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Highsmith Patricia on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Highsmith Patricia on Agorabooks.net
Highsmith Patricia on Ainsworthbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Avenuebookandco.com
Highsmith Patricia on Baileybooks.ca
Highsmith Patricia on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Highsmith Patricia on Bookhousestl.com
Highsmith Patricia on Booksagain.net
Highsmith Patricia on Borisbooks.co.uk
Highsmith Patricia on Brownsbooks.ca
Highsmith Patricia on Bubbasbookswap.com
Highsmith Patricia on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Highsmith Patricia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Chapter1.co.za
Highsmith Patricia on Coldtonnage.com
Highsmith Patricia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Highsmith Patricia on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Highsmith Patricia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Highsmith Patricia on Ginny6books.com
Highsmith Patricia on Guthriebooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Ianreillybooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Jacksonst-books.com
Highsmith Patricia on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Leurabooks.com.au
Highsmith Patricia on Literatecat.com
Highsmith Patricia on Mahlerbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Martysbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Mccauleybooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Mimicobooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Monarchybooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Nomadestore.com
Highsmith Patricia on Pgbbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Highsmith Patricia on Readinghabit.com.au
Highsmith Patricia on Recycledreading.biz
Highsmith Patricia on Roberterwinbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Highsmith Patricia on Russellbooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Springystreasures.com
Highsmith Patricia on Thebookscouts.ca
Highsmith Patricia on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Highsmith Patricia on Thriftybooks.com
Highsmith Patricia on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie