Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Higgins Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins Jack A Fine Night For Dying
London Uk HarperCollins 2003 0007127200 / 9780007127207 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING Soft Back Fine NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
fine reprint of title originally published under the name Martin Fallon 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins Jack A Fine Night For Dying
London Uk Harperrcollins 2003 0007127200 / 9780007127207 1st Thus 1st Printing Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED 
very good 1st HarperColins 2003 first printing 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins Jack A Prayer for the Dying
London Uk Coronet Books 1975 0340198966 / 9780340198964 1st Thus Paperback Poor Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
POOR READING COPY ONLY 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jack Higgins Writing as James Graham Bloody Passage
London Uk Panther/Granada 1978 0586041788 / 9780586041789 Reprint Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine darkened 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack Day of Judgment
London Uk Collins 1978 0002221489 / 9780002221481 1sT Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Collins 1978 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 17.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins Jack Day of Judgment
London Uk Collins 1978 000221489 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins Jack Day of Reckoning
London Uk HarperCollins 2000 006514359 Reprint Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
vg spine twisted reprint Harpercollins 2000 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins Jack Drink With The Devil
London Uk Michael Joseph 1996 0718141423 / 9780718141424 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins Jack Exocet
London Uk Collins 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 1st Hardback Very Good Very Goo 
very good in very good dj some tanning page edges 1st Collins 1983 
Price: 22.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins Jack Exocet
London Uk Collins 1983 0002227029 / 9780002227025 1st Hardback Very Good Very Goo 
very good in very good dj some tanning page edges 1st Collins 1983 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Higgins, Jack Eye of the Storm
London Uk Chapmans 1992 1855920611 / 9781855920613 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good 1st Chapman thriller 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Higgins, Jack Fine Night for Dying, A
London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2003 0007127200 / 9780007127207 1st Thus First Printing Soft Cover Fine Not Issued 
fine 1st HarperCollins first printing espionage fiction/mystery 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins Jack Luciano's Luck
London Uk Collins 1981 000222335X / 9780002223355 1sT Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj light wear to spine of dj 1st Collins 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins Jack Luciano's Luck
London Uk Collins 1981 000222335X / 9780002223355 1sT Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Collins 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Higgins Jack Night of the Fox
London Uk Pan Books 1987 0330299891 / 9780330299893 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good reprint 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Higgins Jack Originally Published Under Harry Patterson Pay The Devil
London UK HarperCollins 2000 006514367 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very god uised paperback spine tilted reprint HarperrCollins legendary night-riding outlaw in Southern Ireland 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Higgins Jack Solo
London Uk Collins 1980 0002221160 / 9780002221160 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st Collins 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Higgins Jack Solo
London Uk Collins 1980 0002221160 / 9780002221160 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Collins 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Higgins Jack Storm Warning
London Uk Collins 1976 0002224607 / 9780002224604 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Collins 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Higgins Jack Storm Warning
London Uk Collins 1976 1st Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Collins London 1976 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins Jack on Agorabooks.net
Higgins Jack on Aldensbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Higgins Jack on Birchwoodbooks.net
Higgins Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Higgins Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Higgins Jack on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Higgins Jack on Brendaboorbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
Higgins Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Higgins Jack on Circlecitybooks.net
Higgins Jack on Coldtonnage.com
Higgins Jack on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Higgins Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Higgins Jack on Earthlightbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
Higgins Jack on Ginny6books.com
Higgins Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Higgins Jack on Jrbooks.biz
Higgins Jack on Just-us-books.com
Higgins Jack on Lazarusbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Higgins Jack on Mimicobooks.com
Higgins Jack on Mrmlonline.com
Higgins Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Phatpocket.com
Higgins Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Higgins Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
Higgins Jack on Recycledreading.biz
Higgins Jack on Roberterwinbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Russellbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Higgins Jack on Salalbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Scottsbooks.com
Higgins Jack on Springystreasures.com
Higgins Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
Higgins Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Higgins Jack on Thecountrycook.com.au
Higgins Jack on Themoldybookstore.com
Higgins Jack on Thriftybooks.com
Higgins Jack on Tradeabook.com
Higgins Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
Higgins Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie