Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hardy Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy Thomas 4 Great Novels and 7 Short Stories
London Uk Macmillan 1978 0333247000 / 9780333247006 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj shelve wear to edges 1st Macmillan a heavy book postage will be adjusted includes Far from the Madding Crowd and Wessex Tales 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy Thomas A Group of Noble Dames
Stroud UK Pocket Classics/Alan Sutton 1990 0862990939 / 9780862990930 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London Uk Cathay Books 1984 0861782399 / 9780861782390 LAMINATED BOARDS Very Good Decorated Boards 
very good inscribed by previous owner..Seen the film read the book a classic 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
London Uk The Great Writers Library 1984 0863076653 / 9780863076657 Hardcover Very Good Decorated Boards 
very good Seen the film read the book a classic 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy Thomas Far From The Madding Crowd
London Uk Macmillan St Martin's Library 1957 1st Thus Soft Back Good Pictorial Wraps 
good spine nicked linscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy Thomas Far From The Madding Crowd
London Uk Penguin Popular Classics 1994 0140620478 / 9780140620474 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy Thomas Human Shows Far Fantasies Songs and Trifles
London Uk Macmillan 1925 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good but worn and nicked/torn dj poetry songs 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardy Thomas Jude The Obscure
London Uk Penguin Popular Classics 1994 0140620605 / 9780140620603 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hardy Thomas Jude The Obscure
London Uk Macmillan 1974 0333168860 / 9780333168868 1st We3ssex Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good introduction by Terry Eagleton with notes by P N Furbank 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hardy Thomas Tess of the d'Urbevilles
London Uk Macmillan 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear PAPERMAC P60 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hardy Thomas Tess of the d'Urbevilles
London Uk Macmillan St Martin's Library 1957 Reprint Soft Back Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good linscribed by previous owner 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hardy Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
London Uk Macmillan St Martin's Library 1961 Reprint Soft Back Good Pictorial Wraps 
good spine nicked linscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hardy Thomas The Return of The Native
London Uk Penguin Popular Classics 1994 0140620559 / 9780140620559 1st thus First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hardy Thomas The Return of The Native
London Uk Macmillan 1968 0140620559 / 9780140620559 Reprint Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
GOOD NICKED HEAD OF SPINE PAPERMAC P59 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hardy Thomas The Return of the Native
London Uk Everyman/Dent 1995 0460875310 / 9780460875318 Soft Back Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER Edited by Amanda Hodgson 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hardy Thomas The Trumpet-Major
London Uk Macmillan 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear PAPERMAC P61 inscribed by previous owner John Loveday A Soldier in the War with Buonaparte and Robert His Brother First Mate in the Merchant Service 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hardy Thomas The Woodlanders
London Uk Macmillan 1971 0333045017 / 9780333045015 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear pages tanned 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hardy Thomas Two on a Tower
London Uk Macmillan 1925 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Dj Decorated Boards 
very good for age The Wessex Novels Volume V11 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy Thomas on Anovelplace.net
Hardy Thomas on Bookbrowzers.com
Hardy Thomas on Bookelope.com
Hardy Thomas on Bookrascal.com
Hardy Thomas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hardy Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hardy Thomas on Boomersbooks.net
Hardy Thomas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Hardy Thomas on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hardy Thomas on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Hardy Thomas on Grandpasbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Hardy Thomas on Ianreillybooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Karenmillward.com
Hardy Thomas on Kayleighbug.com
Hardy Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Hardy Thomas on Literatecat.com
Hardy Thomas on Little-bookroom.com
Hardy Thomas on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Hardy Thomas on Mottbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Myperfectbook.com
Hardy Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Hardy Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hardy Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net
Hardy Thomas on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Shoestringbookstore.com
Hardy Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hardy Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Hardy Thomas on Themoldybookstore.com
Hardy Thomas on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Hardy Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Hardy Thomas on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com