Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wells H G Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells H G In The Days of the Comet in seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells H G Kipps
London 1973 Fontana Modern Novels 1973 0006132219 / 9780006132219 Reprint Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good tanning to page edges 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells H G Kipps. THE STORY OF A SIMPLE SOUL
London Fontana 1961 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD with an Introduction by Edward Shanks 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells H G Seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells H G Star-Begotten
London Uk Sphere 1975 0722189656 / 9780722189658 1st UK Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD READING CREASE light foxing BOOK DEDICATED TO MY FRIEND WINSTON SPENCER CHURCHILL A Biological Fantasia 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells H G The First Men in The Moon in seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells H G The Food of The Gods. Seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wells H G The Invisible Man
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 151 1941 Reprint Paperback Very Good GREEN PENGUIN 
very good 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells H G The Invisible Man
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 151 1946 Reprint Paperback Very Good GREEN PENGUIN 
very good uniform edition to celebrate ahors 80th birthday 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wells H G The Invisible Man in seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wells H G The Island of Doctor Moreau
London Uk Pan Books 1975 0330243330 / 9780330243339 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good cover ilustration by Bill Prosser 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells H G The Island of Dr MOREAU in seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wells H G The Passionate Friends
London Uk Macmillan 1913 Hardback Good No Dj 
good spine rubbed inscribed by previous owner bookplate bumped foxed aND STAINED 1ST MACMILLAN lONDON 1913 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wells H G The Soul of a Bishop
London Uk Cassell 1917 Reprint Hardback Good No Dj 
good spine sunned no dj bumped 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wells H G The Valley of Spiders
London Uk Fontana Modern Novels 1972 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very god light wear 13 macabre stories of supernatural 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wells H G The War in The Air
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 343 1967 Reprint Paperback VEry Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wells H G The War of The Worlds in seven Science Fiction Novels
New York USA Dover 048620264x / 9780486202648 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ The Time Machine, The Island of Dr Moreau, The Invisible Man;The War of the Worlds,The First Men in the Moon;The Food of Gods and In The Day of The Comet 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wells H G Three Novels
London Uk GUILD PUBLISHING 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardback Very Good 
VERY GOOD DECORATED BOARDS ISSUED WITHOUT DJ Guild Publishing includes The Time Machine,The War of the Worlds and The Island of Doctor Moreau 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells H G on Bids4books.com
Wells H G on Birchwoodbooks.net
Wells H G on Bookhousestl.com
Wells H G on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wells H G on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wells H G on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wells H G on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wells H G on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Wells H G on Catrongrantbooks.com
Wells H G on Chapter1.co.za
Wells H G on Claytonbooks.com
Wells H G on Coldtonnage.com
Wells H G on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wells H G on Davids-books.com
Wells H G on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wells H G on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wells H G on Everybookintheworld.com
Wells H G on Ginny6books.com
Wells H G on Guthriebooks.com
Wells H G on Hillcountrybooks.com
Wells H G on Joslu.com
Wells H G on Jrbooks.biz
Wells H G on Just-us-books.com
Wells H G on Lazarusbooks.com
Wells H G on Leurabooks.com.au
Wells H G on Martysbooks.com
Wells H G on Mimicobooks.com
Wells H G on Mottbooks.com
Wells H G on Myperfectbook.com
Wells H G on Pgbbooks.com
Wells H G on Phatpocket.com
Wells H G on Pointswestbooks.com
Wells H G on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Wells H G on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wells H G on Remnantbooks.org
Wells H G on Russellbooks.com
Wells H G on Shelflives.ca
Wells H G on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wells H G on Springystreasures.com
Wells H G on Svenandolesbooks.net
Wells H G on Talleysbooks.com
Wells H G on Thebookscouts.ca
Wells H G on Treasuredoldies.com
Wells H G on Villagebookmarket.com
Wells H G on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie