Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Freeling Nicolas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeling Nicolas A Dwarf Kingdom
London Uk Little Brown 1996 0316878928 / 9780316878920 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Little Brown Henri Castang 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeling Nicolas A Dwarf Kingdom
London Uk Little Brown 1996 0316878928 / 9780316878920 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Little Brown Henri Castang 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeling Nicolas A Long Silence
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1987 0140039015 / 9780140039016 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear Van Der Valk thriller inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeling Nicolas Because of the Cats
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1984 0575035269 / 9780575035263 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj reprint Van der Valk 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freeling Nicolas Because of the Cats
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1984 0575035269 / 9780575035263 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj reprint Van der Valk 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeling Nicolas Criminal Conversation
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1975 0140027610 / 9780140027617 REPRINT Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good pages tanned spine worn and creased Inspector Van der Valk 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeling Nicolas Double Barrel
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1975 0140029028 / 9780140029024 Reprint; Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good pages soiled 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freeling Nicolas Double Barrel
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1967 0140025855 / 9780140025859 Reprint; Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good Van der Valk 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freeling Nicolas Double Barrel
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1967 0140025855 / 9780140025859 Reprint; Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good Van der Valk 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Freeling Nicolas Double Barrel
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1967 0140025855 / 9780140025859 Reprint; Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good Van der Valk 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Freeling Nicolas Double-Barrel
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1964 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st some foxing Van der Valk 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Freeling Nicolas Gadget
London Uk Heinemamm 1977 0434271829 / 9780434271825 1st Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ stains on front flap and back flap 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Freeling Nicolas Love in Amsterdam
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2281 1965 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages slightly tanned Van der Valk 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Freeling Nicolas Sand Castles
London Uk Andre Deutsch 1989 0233984984 / 9780233984988 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj bumped 1st vAN DER Valk 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Freeling Nicolas The Back of The North Wind
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1984 0140069534 / 9780140069532 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good but creased b inked on early pages of book Henri Castang 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Freeling Nicolas The Dresden Green
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1966 Reprint Hardback Very Good Poor 
very good in poor incomplete dj 1st 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Freeling Nicolas The Freeling Omnibus
London UK Book Club Associates 1972 0575000759 / 9780575000759 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED IN VERY GOOD DJ comprising Love In Amsterdam;Because of the Cats;Gun Before Butter. Van Der Valk , 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Freeling Nicolas The King of The Rainy Country
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1966 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj nicked on spine 1st Van der Valk 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Freeling Nicolas The King of The Rainy Country
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1975 0140028536 / 9780140028539 Reprint Paperback Very Good Robert Hollingsworth 
very good pages tanned at edges Van der Valk 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Freeling Nicolas The Pretty How Town
London Uk Little Brown 1992 0356205568 / 9780356205564 1ST Hard BacK Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 23.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeling Nicolas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Agorabooks.net
Freeling Nicolas on Agreatbookshop.com
Freeling Nicolas on Alongthewaybooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Baileybooks.ca
Freeling Nicolas on Bookbays.com
Freeling Nicolas on Bookhousestl.com
Freeling Nicolas on Booksagain.net
Freeling Nicolas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Brownsbooks.ca
Freeling Nicolas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Freeling Nicolas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Chapter1.co.za
Freeling Nicolas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Freeling Nicolas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Earthlightbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Guthriebooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Jrbooks.biz
Freeling Nicolas on Khbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Leurabooks.com.au
Freeling Nicolas on Literatecat.com
Freeling Nicolas on Literaturopolis.net
Freeling Nicolas on Lotzabooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Mahlerbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Martysbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Mccauleybooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Mimicobooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Myperfectbook.com
Freeling Nicolas on Opcit.com
Freeling Nicolas on Pgbbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Readitagain1.com
Freeling Nicolas on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Freeling Nicolas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Russellbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Springystreasures.com
Freeling Nicolas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Freeling Nicolas on Talleysbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Thebookbank.net
Freeling Nicolas on Thebookscouts.ca
Freeling Nicolas on Trillionbooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Unclebooks.com
Freeling Nicolas on Villagebookmarket.com
Freeling Nicolas on Williamsbooks.ca
Freeling Nicolas on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie