Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Keating H R F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keating H R F A Remarkable Case of Burglary
London Uk Collins Crime Club 1975 0002317125 / 9780002317122 1str Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good but worn nicked dj 1st 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keating H R F A Rush on the Ultimate
Harmondsworth UK Penguin C2472 1966 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn inscribed by previous owner we mourn the recent death of Keating 
Price: 6.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keating H R F Bats Fly Up for Inspector Ghote
London Uk Collins Crime Club 1974 0002310678 / 9780002310673 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good nicked worn dj 1st 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keating H R F Cheating Death
London Uk Hutchinson 1992 0091751896 / 9780091751890 1st Hardback Fine Very Good 
fine in very good dj 1st Inspector Ghote 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keating H R F Crimes Cleaned Up
London Uk Buchan and Enright Publishers 1985 0907675484 / 9780907675488 1st Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good but torn at back dj 1st Mrs Craggs detective-daily help 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keating H R F Death of A Fat Cat
London Uk Collins Crime Club 1963 LIBRARY Very Good Ex Library 
very good bumped 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keating H R F Death of A Fat God
Harmondsworth UK Penguin C2667 1967 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn inscribed by previous owner we mourn the recent death of Keating Superintendent Pryde 
Price: 6.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keating H R F Doing Wrong
London Uk Macmillan Crime 1994 033360413x / 9780333604137 1st First Printing Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Inspector Ghote 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keating H R F Doing Wrong
London Uk Macmillan Crime 1994 033360413x / 9780333604137 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj stain on back of fj 1st Inspector Ghote 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keating H R F and Gwen Mandley In Kensington Gardens Once ...
Jesmond Necastle Upon Tyne UK Flambard Paperback Original 1997 1873226233 / 9781873226230 1st Soft Back Fine Gwen Mandley Signed by Illustrator and author
Fine signed by illustrator and author 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keating H R F Inspector Ghote Draws A Line
London Uk Collins Crime Club 1979 000231360X / 9780002313605 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keating H R F Inspector Ghote Goes By Train
London Uk Thriller Book Club 1973 BCA Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Inspector Ghote inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keating H R F Inspector Ghote, His Life and Crimes
London Uk Hutchinson 1989 0091742323 / 9780091742324 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj shorter stories including introduction 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hervey Evelyn [ H R F Keating ] Into the Valley of Death
London Uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986 0297788019 / 9780297788010 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good pages tanned in very good price-clipped dj with tear on back A Miss Unwin Mystery 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hervey Evelyn [ H R F Keating ] Into the Valley of Death
London Uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986 0297788019 / 9780297788010 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good pages tanned in very good slightly worn dj A Miss Unwin Mystery 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keating H R F Is Skin-Deep, Is Fatal
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2780 3/6 1968 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned 1st Penguin 1968 Superintendent Ironside 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keating H R F Is Skin-Deep, is Fatal
Harmondsworth UK Penguin C2780 1968 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly soiled we mourn the recent death of Keating Superintendent Ironside 
Price: 6.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keating H R F and Gwen Mandley Mrs Craggs and the Late Prince Albert Short Story
Jesmond Necastle Upon Tyne UK Flambard Paperback Original 1997 1873226233 / 9781873226230 1st Soft Back Fine Gwen Mandley Signed by Illustrator and author
Fine in colection b In Kensington Gardens once ...signed by illustrator and author 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keating H R F Murder Must Appetize . A Time Remembered
London Uk The Lemon Tree Press 1975 0904291057 / 9780904291056 1st LAMINATED BOARDS Very Good b/w Illustr 
very good 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Keating H R F Murder Must Appetize . A Time Remembered
London Uk The Lemon Tree Press 1975 0904291057 / 9780904291056 1st LAMINATED BOARDS Very Good b/w Illustr 
very good inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keating H R F on Agorabooks.net
Keating H R F on Ainsworthbooks.com
Keating H R F on Alongthewaybooks.com
Keating H R F on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Keating H R F on Arrowaybooks.com
Keating H R F on Barbarossabooks.com
Keating H R F on Bellalunabooks.com
Keating H R F on Bookhousestl.com
Keating H R F on Booknest.com
Keating H R F on Bookyahoo.net
Keating H R F on Brownsbooks.ca
Keating H R F on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keating H R F on Chapter1.co.za
Keating H R F on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Keating H R F on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Keating H R F on Deansbookstore.com
Keating H R F on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Keating H R F on Everyotherbook.com
Keating H R F on Guthriebooks.com
Keating H R F on Jrbooks.biz
Keating H R F on Just-us-books.com
Keating H R F on Khbooks.com
Keating H R F on Leurabooks.com.au
Keating H R F on Literaturopolis.net
Keating H R F on Llandeilobookshop.com
Keating H R F on Martysbooks.com
Keating H R F on Mccauleybooks.com
Keating H R F on Mimicobooks.com
Keating H R F on Nomadestore.com
Keating H R F on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Keating H R F on Omathisbooks.com
Keating H R F on Penngrovebooks.com
Keating H R F on Readitagain1.com
Keating H R F on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Keating H R F on Roberterwinbooks.com
Keating H R F on Scottemersonbooks.com
Keating H R F on Springystreasures.com
Keating H R F on Store.bookswithapast.com
Keating H R F on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Keating H R F on Thebookscouts.ca
Keating H R F on Unclebooks.com
Keating H R F on Washburn-books.com
Keating H R F on Williamsbooks.ca
Keating H R F on Worldofrarebooks.com
Keating H R F on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie