Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McBain Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain Ed Another Part of The City
New York Usa Mysterious Press 1986 0892961538 / 9780892961535 1st FIRST pRINTING HardbacK Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 5th Precinct 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MCBAIN Ed Beauty and The Beast
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1982 0241107695 / 9780241107690 1st Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 5.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MCBAIN Ed Beauty and The Beast
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1982 0241107695 / 9780241107690 1st Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good proce-clipped dj 
Price: 5.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed Blood Relatives: An 87th Precinct Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1975 0394485823 / 9780394485829 1st Second Printing Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
very good in very good dj pages tanned 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MCBAIN Ed Bread
London Uk Pan 1976 0330248502 / 9780330248501 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 87th Precinct stamp on inside front wrap 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain Ed Eight Black Horses
London UK Hamish Hamilton 1985 024111666X / 9780241116661 1st UK Hard Back VERY GOOD Very Good 
VERY BACK IN VERY BACK DJ PAGES TANNED 1ST 87TH PRECINCT 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MCBAIN Ed Ghosts
London Uk Hamish Hamilton 1980 024110307X / 9780241103074 1st Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good ;price -clipped dj 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain Ed Gladly The Cross-Eyed Bear
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1996 0340639865 / 9780340639863 1st FABER AND FABER Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj Matthew Hope 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ed McBain gOLDILOCKS
lONDON Corgi 1979 0552110906 / 9780552110907 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD 
VERY GOOD WRAPS LIGHTLY WORN 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MCBAIN Ed Hail To The Chief 87th Precinct Mystery
London Uk Pan Books 1975 0330244914 / 9780330244916 1st Thus Paper Good Pictorial Wraps 
good paperback lightly worn 1st Pan 1975 police procedural 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ed McBain Heat
London Pan 1983 0330268600 / 9780330268608 1st thusfirst printing paperback very good mass market 
very good creased spine twisted 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain Ed Jack and the Beanstalk
London Uk Guild Publishing Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Back VERY GOOD VERY GOOD 
very good in very good dj guild 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MCBAIN Ed Killer's Payoff
Harmondsworth UK Penguin Crime No2119 1965 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good reprint Penguin 1965 87th Precinct 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MCBAIN Ed Killer's Payoff
Harmondsworth UK Penguin Crime 1980 0140021191 / 9780140021196 Reprint Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good creased paperback reprint Penguin 1980 87th Precinct 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McBain Ed Killer's Wedge
London Uk Allison and Busby 2007 074908023X / 9780749080235 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 87th Precinct 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McBain Ed King's Ransom
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime 1989 0140022198 / 9780140022193 REPRINT Paperback VERY GOOD Pictorial Wraps 
very good but creased 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ed McBain Ladies
lONDON pan 1989 0330308211 / 9780330308212 PAPERBACK good 
good front hinges lose ex library 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McBain Ed Lady Killer
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime 1979 0140020195 / 9780140020199 REPRINT Paperback VERY GOOD Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MCBAIN Ed Lady Killer
Harmondsworth UK Penguin Crime 1979 0140020195 / 9780140020199 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased paperback reprint Penguin 1979 87th Precinct 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MCBAIN Ed Let's Hear For The Deaf Man [ 87th Precinct ]
London Uk BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES 1973 BCA Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain Ed on Aldensbooks.com
McBain Ed on Barbarossabooks.com
McBain Ed on Batteredbook.com
McBain Ed on Birchwoodbooks.net
McBain Ed on Bookbomb.com
McBain Ed on Bookhousestl.com
McBain Ed on Booknest.com
McBain Ed on Bubbasbookswap.com
McBain Ed on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McBain Ed on Chapter1.co.za
McBain Ed on Claytonbooks.com
McBain Ed on Coldtonnage.com
McBain Ed on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McBain Ed on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McBain Ed on Earthlightbooks.com
McBain Ed on Everybookintheworld.com
McBain Ed on Ginny6books.com
McBain Ed on Guthriebooks.com
McBain Ed on Hillcountrybooks.com
McBain Ed on Jacksonst-books.com
McBain Ed on Jrbooks.biz
McBain Ed on Just-us-books.com
McBain Ed on Leurabooks.com.au
McBain Ed on Lotzabooks.com
McBain Ed on Martysbooks.com
McBain Ed on Mimicobooks.com
McBain Ed on Monarchybooks.com
McBain Ed on Mottbooks.com
McBain Ed on Penngrovebooks.com
McBain Ed on Pgbbooks.com
McBain Ed on Phatpocket.com
McBain Ed on Pointswestbooks.com
McBain Ed on Ppetersonbookseller.com
McBain Ed on Rainydaypaperback.com
McBain Ed on Roberterwinbooks.com
McBain Ed on Russellbooks.com
McBain Ed on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McBain Ed on Salalbooks.com
McBain Ed on Scottemersonbooks.com
McBain Ed on Springystreasures.com
McBain Ed on Thebookscouts.ca
McBain Ed on Treasuredoldies.com
McBain Ed on Weirdbooks.com
McBain Ed on Wiseowlbooks.net
McBain Ed on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie