Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dorothy L Sayers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dorothy L Sayers Busman's Honeymoon
London UK Coronet Books 1987 0340489103 / 9780340489109 reprint soft back very good pictorial wraps 
very good worn spine twisted 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sayers Dorothy L Clouds of Witness
London,UK Four Square 1962 1st Thus Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
Good torn at base of spine reading crease slight slantl 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sayers Dorothy L Clouds of Witness
London Uk New English Library 2003 1444716123 / 9781444716122 1st Thus First Printing Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
fine with an introduction by Susan Elizabeth Geoirge 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sayers Dorothy L and Eustace Robert Documents in the Case
London,UK New English Library 2003 0450002438 / 9780450002434 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used pasperback with an introduction by Elizabeth George 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sayers Dorothy L Gaudy Night
London Uk New English Library 0450021548 / 9780450021541 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sayers Dorothy L Gaudy Night
London Uk New English Library 0450021548 / 9780450021541 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sayers Dorothy L [ Edited By ] Great Short Stories of Detection, Mystery and Horror Part 11 Mystery and Horror
London Uk Gollancz 1947 Reprint Hardback Very Good Not Issued 
very good spine sunned no dj bumped reprint Gollancz 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sayers Dorothy L Hangman's Holiday
London Uk New English Library 1974 0450019608 / 9780450019609 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial wraps 
very good 1st NEL 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sayers Dorothy L Have His Carcase
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C1777 1967 Reprint Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good creased and worn 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dorothy L Sayers In The Teeth of the Evidence
LONDON UK NEL 1975 0450033988 / 9780450033988 NEW soft back very good pictorial wraps 
very good light wear 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sayers Dorothy L Lord Peter Views The Body
London Uk New English Library 2003 0450017095 / 9780450017094 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased with new introduction by Elizabeth George 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sayers Dorothy L Murder Must Advertise
London,UK Victor Gollancz 1940 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
vg spine rubbed one corner bumped no dj Gollancz reprint detective story 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sayers Dorothy L Murder Must Advertise
London,UK Coronet Crime 1980 0340502177 / 9780340502174 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good nicked base of spine and twisted 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sayers Dorothy L Striding Folly
London Uk New English Library 1977 0450033406 / 9780450033407 New Edition Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease reprint including thre final Lord Peter Wimsey Stories 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sayers Dorothy L Strong Poison
London Uk New English Library 1987 0450013928 / 9780450013928 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted worn base of spine 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sayers Dorothy L [ Edited By ] Tales of Detection
London Uk Dent/Everyman No928 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good worn on spine 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sayers Dorothy L The Five Red Herrings
London,UK Victor Gollancz 1935 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Dj 
Good bumped spine twisted no dj Gollancz reprint detective story Kirkcudbright and Gatehouse 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sayers Dorothy L The Unpleasantness At The Bellona Club
London,UK New English Library 1986 0450016307 / 9780450016301 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used pasperback 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sayers Dorothy L The Unpleasantness At The Bellona Club
London,UK New English Library 2003 0450016307 / 9780450016301 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used pasperback with an introduction by Elizabeth George 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sayers Dorothy L The Unpleasantness At The Bellona Club
London,UK New English Library 1973 0450016307 / 9780450016301 Reissue Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used pasperback book shop stasmp 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dorothy L Sayers on Agorabooks.net
Dorothy L Sayers on Allbooksconsidered.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Arccbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Avenuebookandco.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Bailgatebooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dorothy L Sayers on Boardsandwraps.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Bongbongbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Bookhousestl.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Bookresq.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Brownsbooks.ca
Dorothy L Sayers on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Chapter1.co.za
Dorothy L Sayers on Circlecitybooks.net
Dorothy L Sayers on Claytonbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Dorothy L Sayers on Derbybookshelf.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Guthriebooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Henrysbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Jrbooks.biz
Dorothy L Sayers on Just-us-books.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Lazarusbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Leurabooks.com.au
Dorothy L Sayers on Martysbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Mccauleybooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Mimicobooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Monarchybooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Phatpocket.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Raindogbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Readinghabit.com.au
Dorothy L Sayers on Readitagain1.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Recycledreading.biz
Dorothy L Sayers on Russellbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Springystreasures.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Thriftybooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Weirdbooks.com
Dorothy L Sayers on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie