Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doherty Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doherty Paul A Hangman's Hym
London Uk Headline 2002 0747258716 / 9780747258711 1st Headline Paper First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st Headline a medieval mystery The Carpenter's Tale of mystery and murder as he goes on pilgrimage from London to Canterbury 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doherty Paul A Haunt of Murder
London Uk Headline 2003 0747260753 / 9780747260752 1st Headline Paper Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good but creased 1st Headline a medieval mystery The Clerk of Oxford's Tale of mystery and murder as he goes on pilgrimage from London to Canterbury 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doherty Paul Corpse Candle
London Uk Headline 2001 0747272905 / 9780747272908 1st Trade PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING Trade Paperback Very Good Sally Taylor 
VERY GOOD BUT CREASED 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doherty Paul Corpse Candle
London Uk Headline 2001 0747271658 / 9780747271659 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj medieval mystery 1st Headline 2001 first printing 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doherty Paul  Great Crown Jewel Robbery of 1303
London Uk  Constable  2005  1845291875 / 9781845291877 1st  Hardback  Fine  Fine  

Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doherty Paul Murder Imperial
London UK Headline 2003 074726077X / 9780747260776 1st Thus First Printing Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
fine cover Lee Gibbons 
Price: 3.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doherty Paul Murder Most Holy
London Uk Headline 1993 0747239541 / 9780747239543 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Bill Gregory Cover Illustration 
very good reprint Headline 1993 The Sorrowful Mysteries of Brother Athelstan 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doherty Paul The Anubis Slayings
London Uk Headline 2001 0747263094 / 9780747263098 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 2001 first printing 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doherty Paul The Anubis Slayings
London Uk Headline 2001 0747263094 / 9780747263098 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 2001 first printing 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doherty Paul The Anubis Slayings
London Uk Headline 2001 0747263094 / 9780747263098 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 2001 first printing 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doherty Paul The Assassins of Isis
London Uk Headline 2005 0755307928 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used paperback PREVIOUS OWNERS INITIAL ON FEP 1st Headline paperback 2006 A Story of ambition, politics and assassination set in Ancient Egypt 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doherty, Paul The Field of Blood
London UK Headline 1999 074722238X / 9780747222385 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj bumped 
Price: 13.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doherty Paul The Horus Killings
London Uk Headline 2000 0747280761 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 2000 first printing 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doherty, Paul The House of Death : A Mystery of Alexander the Great
London Uk Constable 2001 184119302X / 9781841193021 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 
Price: 15.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doherty Paul The Mask of RA
London Uk Headline 1999 0747259720 / 9780747259725 1st Headline Paper First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st Headline paper The Story of intrigue and murder set in Ancient Egypt 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doherty Paul The Mask of RA
London Uk Headline 1999 0747259720 / 9780747259725 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 1999 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doherty Paul The Mask of Ra
London Uk Headline 1998 0747273189 / 9780747273189 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Doherty Paul The Mask of RA
London Uk Headline 1999 0747259720 / 9780747259725 1st UK Paper FIRST PRINTING Paperback Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 1ST HEADINE 1999 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Doherty Paul The Masked Man
New York US St Martins 1991 0312064098 / 9780312064099 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj stain on page 67 an historical mystery of the man in the iron mask 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Doherty Paul The Rose Demon
London UK Headline 1998 0747254419 / 9780747254416 1st Thus First Printing Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
fine 
Price: 3.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doherty Paul on 50000books.com
Doherty Paul on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Aedenstclair.com
Doherty Paul on Agawa.com
Doherty Paul on Bestmediadeal.com
Doherty Paul on Bongbongbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Bookbays.com
Doherty Paul on Booksuniversal.net
Doherty Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Doherty Paul on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Doherty Paul on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Doherty Paul on Central-bookexchange.com
Doherty Paul on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Doherty Paul on Dinahsondstreet.com
Doherty Paul on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Doherty Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Doherty Paul on Havercroftbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Helvic55.com
Doherty Paul on Jrbooks.biz
Doherty Paul on Leurabooks.com.au
Doherty Paul on Mahlerbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Manorfarmbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Doherty Paul on Montrosehouse.com.au
Doherty Paul on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Doherty Paul on Niagarafinebooks.com
Doherty Paul on Nomadestore.com
Doherty Paul on Pagemaster-books.com
Doherty Paul on Patcat.net
Doherty Paul on Phatpocket.com
Doherty Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Readinghabit.com.au
Doherty Paul on Recycledreading.biz
Doherty Paul on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Doherty Paul on Russellbooks.com
Doherty Paul on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doherty Paul on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Doherty Paul on Thebearbookcompany.com
Doherty Paul on Thebookannex.com
Doherty Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Doherty Paul on Thebooktree.co.uk
Doherty Paul on Trentsbookshelf.com
Doherty Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doherty Paul on Yare-books.co.uk
Doherty Paul on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie