Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Francis Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis Dick A Carrot for a Chesnut
London Uk Argosy/ipc 1970 MAGAZINE Good 
GOOD ARGOSY mAY 1970 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis Dick Bolt
London Uk Michael Joseph 1986 0718127560 / 9780718127565 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Michael Joseph 1986 pages tanned at edges inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis Dick Bolt
London Uk Book Club Associates 1987 BCA Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj stain on front flap 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis Dick Bolt
London Uk Michael Joseph 1986 0718127560 / 9780718127565 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Michael Joseph 1986 pages tanned at edges inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
United Kingdom Pan Books 1996 0330347772 / 9780330347778 1st Thus First Printing Paperback Good pictorial Wraps 
good spine twisted 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis Dick Come To Grief
London Uk Pan Books 1996 033034772 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis Dick Dead Cert
Harmondsworth UK Penguin C2138 3/6 1964 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Sheila Perry Drawing 
very good 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis Dick Dead Cert
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2138 3/6 1964 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good nicked at base 1st Penguin 1964 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis Dick Dead Cert
London Uk Pan 1979 0330246216 / 9780330246217 Reprint Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good reading copy 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis Dick Dead Cert
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime C2138 1964 1st Penguin Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good nicked bottom corner front of wrap 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis Dick Driving Force
London Uk Pan 1993 0330329510 / 9780330329514 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis Dick Flying Finish
London Uk Companion Book Club [the] Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardback Good No Dj 
good boards soiled corners bumped book club 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis Dick For Kicks
London Uk Pan 1967 1st Thus Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good reading copy 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Forfeit
London Uk Pan Books 1970 0330025325 / 9780330025324 1st Thus Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
GOOD READING COPY STAINED 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis Dick In the Frame
London Uk Michael Joseph 1976 0718115279 / 9780718115272 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good some foxing 
Price: 39.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis Dick Longshot
London Uk Michael Joseph 1990 0718134478 / 9780718134471 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good pc dj 1st Michael Joseph 1990 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis Dick Longshot
London Uk Michael Joseph 1990 0718134478 / 9780718134471 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph 1990 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis Dick Longshot
London Uk Michael Joseph 1990 0718134478 / 9780718134471 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph 1990 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick Nerve
London UK Pan Books 1982 0330246224 / 9780330246224 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used paperback 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis Dick Proof
London Uk Michael Joseph 1984 0718124812 / 9780718124816 1st Hardback Good Good 
good in good dj soiled on front flap pages tanned 1st Michael Joseph 1984 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis Dick on Aldensbooks.com
Francis Dick on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Francis Dick on Barbarossabooks.com
Francis Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Francis Dick on Bookhousestl.com
Francis Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Francis Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com
Francis Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com
Francis Dick on Chapter1.co.za
Francis Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Francis Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au
Francis Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Francis Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Francis Dick on Earthlightbooks.com
Francis Dick on Everybookintheworld.com
Francis Dick on Ginny6books.com
Francis Dick on Guthriebooks.com
Francis Dick on Hardingsbooks.com
Francis Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Francis Dick on Jacksonst-books.com
Francis Dick on Joslu.com
Francis Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Francis Dick on Just-us-books.com
Francis Dick on Lazarusbooks.com
Francis Dick on Leurabooks.com.au
Francis Dick on Mahlerbooks.com
Francis Dick on Martysbooks.com
Francis Dick on Monarchybooks.com
Francis Dick on Myperfectbook.com
Francis Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net
Francis Dick on Omathisbooks.com
Francis Dick on Pgbbooks.com
Francis Dick on Phatpocket.com
Francis Dick on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Francis Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com
Francis Dick on Recycledreading.biz
Francis Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Francis Dick on Russellbooks.com
Francis Dick on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Francis Dick on Salalbooks.com
Francis Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com
Francis Dick on Springystreasures.com
Francis Dick on Thebookscouts.ca
Francis Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Francis Dick on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie