Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deighton Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton Len Berlin Game
London Uk Hutchinson 1983 0091541905 / 9780091541903 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Hutchinson 1983 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton Len Berlin Game
London Uk Hutchinson 1983 0091541905 / 9780091541903 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hutchinson 1985 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton Len Berlin Game
London Uk Hutchinson 1983 0091541905 / 9780091541903 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hutchinson 1985 Bernard Samson 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton Len Bomber
London Uk HarperCollins 1995 0586045449 / 9780586045442 1st First Printing Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton Len Faith
New York USA HarperCollins 1995 0060176229 / 9780060176228 1st AMERICAN SECOND PRINTING Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 2nd printing HarperCollins New York 1995 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton Len Faith
New York USA HarperCollins 1995 0060176229 / 9780060176228 1st AMERICAN first PRINTING Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st printing HarperCollins New York 1995 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton Len Faith
London Uk HarperCollins COLLINS CRIME 1996 0583323413 / 9780583323413 Special Soft Cover Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton Len Fighter
London Uk Triad Grafton 1986 0586046119 / 9780586046111 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Illustr b/w 
very good some soiling and foxing with an introduction by A J P Taylor 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton Len Funeral in Berlin
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 2461 5/ 1964 1st Penguin Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton Len Funeral in Berlin
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 2461 5/ 1964 1st Penguin Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton Len Funeral in Berlin
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 2461 5/ 1964 1st Penguin Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good torn base of spine 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton Len Funeral in Berlin
LONDON UK Triad Granada 1985 0586045805 / 9780586045800 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton Len Funeral in Berlin
London Uk Grafton 1987 0586073965 / 9780586073964 Silver Jubilee Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deighton Len Goodbye Mickey Mouse
London Uk Hutchinson 1982 0091496704 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Hutchinson isbn no on dfj different 0091497604 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton Len London Match
London Uk Hutchinson 1985 0091618908 / 9780091618902 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hutchinson 1985 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton Len Mamista
London Uk Century 1991 0712649638 / 9780712649636 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy 
very good in very good dj additional postage 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deighton Len Mamista
London Uk Random Century 1991 0712649638 / 9780712649636 1st Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD SOILED DJ 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton Len Mexican Set
New York US Alfred Knopf 1985 0394535251 / 9780394535258 1st AMERICAN Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st US Alfred Knopf 1985 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deighton Len Only When I Larf
London UK Sphere 1968 1st Paperback Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st Sphere 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deighton Len SS-GB
London Uk Triad Grafton 1984 0586050027 / 9780586050026 Reprint Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Illustr b/w 
very good READING CREASE Nazi-occuped Britain 1941 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton Len on Agorabooks.net
Deighton Len on Aldensbooks.com
Deighton Len on Barbarossabooks.com
Deighton Len on Bookhousestl.com
Deighton Len on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Deighton Len on Booknest.com
Deighton Len on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deighton Len on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deighton Len on Brendaboorbooks.com
Deighton Len on Bubbasbookswap.com
Deighton Len on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Deighton Len on Chapter1.co.za
Deighton Len on Claytonbooks.com
Deighton Len on Coldtonnage.com
Deighton Len on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Deighton Len on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Deighton Len on Earthlightbooks.com
Deighton Len on Everybookintheworld.com
Deighton Len on Ginny6books.com
Deighton Len on Guthriebooks.com
Deighton Len on Hardingsbooks.com
Deighton Len on Ianreillybooks.com
Deighton Len on Jacksonst-books.com
Deighton Len on Joslu.com
Deighton Len on Jrbooks.biz
Deighton Len on Just-us-books.com
Deighton Len on Lazarusbooks.com
Deighton Len on Leurabooks.com.au
Deighton Len on Mahlerbooks.com
Deighton Len on Mimicobooks.com
Deighton Len on Monarchybooks.com
Deighton Len on Pgbbooks.com
Deighton Len on Pointswestbooks.com
Deighton Len on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Deighton Len on Rainydaypaperback.com
Deighton Len on Recycledreading.biz
Deighton Len on Roberterwinbooks.com
Deighton Len on Russellbooks.com
Deighton Len on Salalbooks.com
Deighton Len on Shelflives.ca
Deighton Len on Springystreasures.com
Deighton Len on Thebookscouts.ca
Deighton Len on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deighton Len on Treasuredoldies.com
Deighton Len on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie