Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hammett Dashiell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hammett Dashiell The Big Knockover
New York US Dell 0628 60c 1967 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraops 
very good light wear includes introduction by Lillian Hellman stories contained The Gutting of Couffignal' Fly Paper,The Scorched Face, Tulip and The Big Knockover 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hammett Dashiell The Continental OP
New York Usa Random House 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj end pages and inside boards lightly soiled slight tilt to spine 1st second impression introduced by Steven Marcus includes The Tenth Clew,The Golden Horseshoe,The House in Turk Street and The Girl with Silver Eyes 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hammett Dashiell The Dain Curse
London Uk Pan Books 1975 0330242628 / 9780330242622 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hammett Dashiell The Girl with the Silver Eyes from The Continental OP
New York Usa Random House 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj end pages and inside boards lightly soiled slight tilt to spine 1st second impression introduced by Steven Marcus includes The Tenth Clew,The Golden Horseshoe,The House in Turk Street and The Girl with Silver Eyes 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hammett Dashiell The Glass Key
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C 2335 1966 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st Penguin 1966 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammett Dashiell The Golden Horseshoe from The Continental OP
New York Usa Random House 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj end pages and inside boards lightly soiled slight tilt to spine 1st second impression introduced by Steven Marcus includes The Tenth Clew,The Golden Horseshoe,The House in Turk Street and The Girl with Silver Eyes 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hammett Dashiell The House in Turk Street from The Continental OP
New York Usa Random House 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj end pages and inside boards lightly soiled slight tilt to spine 1st second impression introduced by Steven Marcus includes The Tenth Clew,The Golden Horseshoe,The House in Turk Street and The Girl with Silver Eyes 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hammett Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
Heron Books/Library of Crime Soft Cover Very Good 
very good tanned 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hammett Dashiell The Tenth Clew from The Continental OP
New York Usa Random House 1974 0394487044 / 9780394487045 Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj end pages and inside boards lightly soiled slight tilt to spine 1st second impression introduced by Steven Marcus includes The Tenth Clew,The Golden Horseshoe,The House in Turk Street and The Girl with Silver Eyes 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hammett Dashiell Woman in the Dark. A Novel of Dangerous Romance
London Uk Headline 1988 0747200866 / 9780747200864 1st Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj 1st Headline 1988 introduction by Robert Parker 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammett Dashiell on Agorabooks.net
Hammett Dashiell on Avenuebookandco.com
Hammett Dashiell on Baileybooks.ca
Hammett Dashiell on Batteredbook.com
Hammett Dashiell on Birchwoodbooks.net
Hammett Dashiell on Bongbongbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Bookhousestl.com
Hammett Dashiell on Bookwormhbg.com
Hammett Dashiell on Bookyahoo.net
Hammett Dashiell on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Brownsbooks.ca
Hammett Dashiell on Catrongrantbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Circlecitybooks.net
Hammett Dashiell on Claytonbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Coldtonnage.com
Hammett Dashiell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hammett Dashiell on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hammett Dashiell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Donquixotebooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Earthlightbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Guthriebooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Jacksonst-books.com
Hammett Dashiell on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Joslu.com
Hammett Dashiell on Jrbooks.biz
Hammett Dashiell on Just-us-books.com
Hammett Dashiell on Lastwordbooks.org
Hammett Dashiell on Leurabooks.com.au
Hammett Dashiell on Literatecat.com
Hammett Dashiell on Martysbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Mccauleybooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Nomadestore.com
Hammett Dashiell on Phatpocket.com
Hammett Dashiell on Raindogbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hammett Dashiell on Recycledreading.biz
Hammett Dashiell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Russellbooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Shakespeare4co.com
Hammett Dashiell on Springystreasures.com
Hammett Dashiell on Superiortextsales.com
Hammett Dashiell on Thebookscouts.ca
Hammett Dashiell on Thriftybooks.com
Hammett Dashiell on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie