Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cheyney Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cheyney Peter Another Little Drink
London Uk Pan Books 1958 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD worn on spine twisted pages tanned at the edges 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cheyney Peter Another Little Drink
London Uk Pan Books 1960 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD worn on spine and split at tail pages tanned at the edges 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cheyney Peter Can Ladies Kill?
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 720 1949 Iniform Edition Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED 
very good wear base of spine 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cheyney Peter Can Ladies Kill?
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 720 1950 Iniform Edition Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED 
very good wear base of spine 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cheyney Peter Dance Without Music
London Uk Fontana /Collins No 1455 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good but creased reprint Fontana/Collins 1967 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cheyney Peter Dance Without Music
London Uk Fontana /Collins No 2023 1965 Thus Second IMPRESSION Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cheyney Peter Dangerous Curves
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 721 1951 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Isued 
foxed front hinges weak reprint Penguin 1951 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cheyney Peter Dangerous Curves
London Uk Fontana 1957 1st Issue THUS Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cheyney Peter Dark Duet
London Uk Fontana/Collins 1966 Reprint Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good spine tilted and worn owners stamp on fep reprint 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cheyney Peter Dark Duet
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Books 722 1950 Reprint Paperback Good Not Issued 
good spine worn reprint Penguin 1950 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cheyney Peter Dark Interlude
London Uk Collins/Fontana 1962 1st Issue Fontana Paperback Very Good John L Baker Cover 
very good slight slant to spine creased 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cheyney Peter Dark Wanton
London Uk The Book Club BCA Hard Back Very Good No Dj 
vwery god bumped sunned no dj 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cheyney Peter Don't Gert Me Wrong
London Uk Pan Books 1952 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine worn 1st Pan Lemmy Caution 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cheyney Peter G-Man at the Yard
London Uk Nel/Four Square Crime 1113 1968 Reissue Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD CREASED SPINE TWISTED reissue Four Square 1968 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cheyney Peter I'll Say She Does!
London Uk Pan G680 1966 2nd Pan Paperback Very Good Not Issued pictorial Wraps 
very good 2nd Pan 1966 Lemmy Caution 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cheyney Peter Ill Say She Does
L;ondon Uk Collins White Circle Pocket Novel Paperback Good 
good part of spine missing and rubbed pages tanned at edges 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cheyney Peter It Couldn't Matter Less
London Uk Collins White Circle Thriller 298m Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wrap 
very good spiner twisted no298m 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cheyney Peter It Couldn't Matter Less
London Uk Collins White Circle Thriller 298m Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wrap 
very good lightly worn no298m 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cheyney Peter It Couldn't Matter Less
London Uk Collins White Circle Thriller 298m Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wrap 
good torn base of spine no298m 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cheyney Peter It Couldn't Matter Less
London Uk Fontana/Collins 1967 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wrap 
very good spiner twisted 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cheyney Peter on Agawa.com
Cheyney Peter on Agorabooks.net
Cheyney Peter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Cheyney Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Cheyney Peter on Bailgatebooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Barharborbookshop.com
Cheyney Peter on Bohemianbookworm.com
Cheyney Peter on Bookbays.com
Cheyney Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Cheyney Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Cheyney Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
Cheyney Peter on Brimstonesbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Cheyney Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Cheyney Peter on Chelseabooks.ca
Cheyney Peter on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Cheyney Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Cheyney Peter on Coldtonnage.com
Cheyney Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Deansbookstore.com
Cheyney Peter on Dunawaybooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cheyney Peter on Elsworthhob.com
Cheyney Peter on Hangfirebooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Havercroftbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
Cheyney Peter on Literatecat.com
Cheyney Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Cheyney Peter on Martysbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Mottbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Nomadestore.com
Cheyney Peter on Rareandrecent.com
Cheyney Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cheyney Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cheyney Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cheyney Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Cheyney Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cheyney Peter on Yare-books.co.uk
Cheyney Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie