Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charteris Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charteris Leslie Ace Of Spades The Saint
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 326 1965 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned at edges reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1965 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charteris Leslie Call For The Saint
London Uk Pan Books 1956 Thus 1st Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good spine twisted hingers weak 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charteris Leslie Call For The Saint
New York US Ace/Charter 1981 0441091512 / 9780441091515 Thus 1st 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Remainder Pictorial Wraps 
veery good remasinder hole punched through front wrap and creased 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charteris Leslie Call For The Saint
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1948 1st Hardback Good No Dj 
good bumped boards stained foxing no dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1948 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charteris Leslie Call For The Saint
Nerw York USA Macfadden Books 60-273 60c 1967 Paperback Very Good 
very good complete text of original hard back 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charteris Leslie Enter the Saint
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1940 Reprint hard back Good NO DJ 
GOOD bum,ped suned in places NO DJ 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charteris Leslie Enter The Saint
London Uk Pan X437 1966 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good nicked base iof spine otherwise nice but tanned copy includes The Man Who Was Clever; The Policeman with Wings and The Lawless Lady with foreward by author 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charteris Leslie Featuring The Saint
London Uk Hodder Yellow Jacket 1954 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted and worn reprint 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charteris Leslie Follow the Saint
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1939 1st hard back Poor NO DJ 
poor spine missing bumped NO DJ 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charteris Leslie Follow the Saint
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Reprint HARD BACK Good NO DJ 
GOOD bumped NO DJ 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charteris Leslie Follow The Saint
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1946 Reprint Hard Back Very Good Good 
very good in good torn dj some foxing 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Short, Christopher; Charteris, Leslie Leslie Charteris' the Saint and the Hapsburg Necklace
London UK Coronet 1978 0340232528 / 9780340232521 Thus 1st Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned review copy with slip tv tie-in 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charteris Leslie Return of The Saint
London Uk Coronet 1978 0340017295 / 9780340017296 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good reprint Coronet 1978 tv tie-in Ian Ogilvy 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charteris Leslie Saint Errant
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1949 1st Hardback Fine Very Goo 
fine in very good dj torn base of spine and back edge 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1950 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charteris Leslie Saint Errant
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1949 1st Hardback Fine Good 
fine in good dj with pieces missing 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1950 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charteris Leslie Saint Errant
London Uk Pan Books 1963 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD reprint 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charteris Leslie Saint Errant
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1949 1st hard back Good NO DJ 
GOOD SUNNED IN PLACES NO DJ INSCRIPTION CROSSED OUT 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charteris Leslie Saint Errant
London Uk Coronet 1972 0340017104 / 9780340017104 1st Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased light wear 20p inked ion fep 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charteris Leslie Saint on Guard
London UK Hodder Paperbacks 1968 0340017244 / 9780340017241 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased and lightly worn on spine reprint Hodder paperbacks 1968 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charteris Leslie Saint Overboard
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1950 REPRINT Hardback Good No Dj 
good bumped front hinges weak reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1950 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charteris Leslie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Agorabooks.net
Charteris Leslie on Boardsandwraps.com
Charteris Leslie on Bongbongbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Bookhousestl.com
Charteris Leslie on Bookwormhbg.com
Charteris Leslie on Brownsbooks.ca
Charteris Leslie on Chapter1.co.za
Charteris Leslie on Circlecitybooks.net
Charteris Leslie on Claytonbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Derbybookshelf.com
Charteris Leslie on Diversitybooks.com.au
Charteris Leslie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Charteris Leslie on Earthlightbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Guthriebooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Hyperionbookstore.com
Charteris Leslie on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Just-us-books.com
Charteris Leslie on Karenmillward.com
Charteris Leslie on Leurabooks.com.au
Charteris Leslie on Literaturopolis.net
Charteris Leslie on Martysbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Mccauleybooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Mikeslibrary.com
Charteris Leslie on Mimicobooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Moodybooks.net
Charteris Leslie on Nomadestore.com
Charteris Leslie on Opcit.com
Charteris Leslie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Charteris Leslie on Readinghabit.com.au
Charteris Leslie on Recycledreading.biz
Charteris Leslie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Charteris Leslie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Russellbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Springystreasures.com
Charteris Leslie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charteris Leslie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charteris Leslie on Tatteredjacket.com
Charteris Leslie on Thriftybooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Trillionbooks.com
Charteris Leslie on Villagebookmarket.com
Charteris Leslie on Williamsbooks.ca
Charteris Leslie on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie