Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Le Carre John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre John A Murder of Quality
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2271 1965 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn Penguin reprint 1965 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Carre John A Murder of Quality
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2271 1969 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn Penguin reprint 1969 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre John A Murder of Quality
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2271 1965 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine worne nicked head and tail Penguin reprint 1965 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Carre John A Perfect Spy
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1986 034038784X / 9780340387849 1st Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre John A Perfect Spy
London Uk Coronet 1987 0340393130 / 9780340393130 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD reprint Coronet 1987 pages tanned 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Carre John Absolute Friends
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 2004 0340832878 / 9780340832875 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2004 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime C2066 1964 Thus 1st Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st Penguin 1964 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1985 0140020667 / 9780140020663 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good Penguin reprint 1985 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime C2066 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good wraps soiled pages tanned at edges reprint Penguin 1964 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin Crime C2066 1964 Thus 1st Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned at edges 1st Penguin 1964 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1980 0140020667 / 9780140020663 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good Penguin reprint 1980 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Le Carre John Call for the Dead
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1985 0140020667 / 9780140020663 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good Penguin reprint 1985 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Le Carre John Our Game
London Uk Coronet Books 1996 0340640278 / 9780340640272 1st Thus 2nd Printing Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted Coronet 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Le Carre John Our Game
London Uk Pan Books 1996 0340640278 / 9780340640272 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Le Carre John Our Game
London Uk Pan Books 1996 0340640278 / 9780340640272 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Le Carre John Single & Single
London Uk Coronet 2000 0340738995 / 9780340738993 1st Paperback 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD 1st Coronet 2000 first printing 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Le Carre John Single & Single
London Uk Coronet 2000 0340738995 / 9780340738993 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD reprint Coronet 2000 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Le Carre John Smiley's People
London Uk Pan 1981 0330262726 / 9780330262729 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading crease 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Le Carre John The Deadly Affair
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin C2066 1966 Reprint Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good spine worn and nicked at base tanned at edges reprint originally published as Call for the Dead 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Le Carre John The Russia House
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1989 0340505737 / 9780340505731 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good djt bumped 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre John on Affordable-booksonline.com
Le Carre John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Le Carre John on Batteredbook.com
Le Carre John on Bids4books.com
Le Carre John on Bookbrowzers.com
Le Carre John on Bookelope.com
Le Carre John on Bookrascal.com
Le Carre John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Le Carre John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Le Carre John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Le Carre John on Caterwaulbooks.com
Le Carre John on Chapter1.co.za
Le Carre John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Le Carre John on Davids-books.com
Le Carre John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Le Carre John on Everybookintheworld.com
Le Carre John on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Le Carre John on Gibsonbooks.com
Le Carre John on Ginny6books.com
Le Carre John on Groovybookman.com
Le Carre John on Guthriebooks.com
Le Carre John on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Le Carre John on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Le Carre John on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Carre John on Literatecat.com
Le Carre John on Little-bookroom.com
Le Carre John on Mimicobooks.com
Le Carre John on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Le Carre John on Mottbooks.com
Le Carre John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Le Carre John on Pgbbooks.com
Le Carre John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Le Carre John on Secondharvestbooks.net
Le Carre John on Senecavalleybooks.com
Le Carre John on Shelflives.ca
Le Carre John on Shoestringbookstore.com
Le Carre John on Simpsonbooks.com
Le Carre John on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Le Carre John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Le Carre John on Springystreasures.com
Le Carre John on Thebookscouts.ca
Le Carre John on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Le Carre John on Treasuredoldies.com
Le Carre John on Unearthlybooks.com
Le Carre John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com