Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Canning Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Canning Victor Birdcage
London Uk ;Pan Books 1980 0330259342 / 9780330259347 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Pixctorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Canning Victor Doubled in Diamonds
London Uk Pan Books 1968 0330021257 / 9780330021258 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD spine twisted 1st Pan 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Canning Victor Queen's Pawn
London UK CBC Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD WORN HEAD OF SPINE DJ BCA PRICE INKED ON FEP 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Canning Victor The Chasm
L;ondon Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1951 Reprint Hardback Good Not Issued 
good no dj spine sunned bumped reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1951 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Canning Victor The Chasm
Londion Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1952 Reprint HarD BACK Good No Dj 
good sunned and stained bumped 
Price: 3.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Canning Victor The Doomesday Carrier
London Uk Pan Books 1978 0330254308 / 9780330254304 1st Pan Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD 1st Pan a biological thriller 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Canning Victor The Dragon Tree
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton REPRINT Hardback Very Good No Dj 
very good bumped no dj Hodder and Stoughton undated 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Canning Victor The Golden Salamander
London Uk Hodder & Stoughtonn Yellow Jackets 1953 Reset Soft Back Good Pictorial Wraps 
good nickedback and last two pages 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Canning Victor The House of The Seven Flies
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1952 1st Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good torn dj inscribed by previous owner 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1952 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Canning Victor The House of The Seven Flies
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1952 1st Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good torn dj inscribed by previous owner 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1952 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Canning Victor The House of The Seven Flies
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Thus Second IMPRESSION Paperback Very Good 
very good wear on spine 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Canning Victor The Man from the Turkish Slave
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1961 Thus 1st Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Canning Victor The Scorpio Letters
London Uk Pan Books 1971 033010523X / 9780330105231 3rd Pan Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Canning Victor The Scorpio Letters
London Uk Pan Books 1977 033010523X / 9780330105231 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Canning Victor on Agorabooks.net
Canning Victor on Argyleemporium.com.au
Canning Victor on Baileybooks.ca
Canning Victor on Bookhousestl.com
Canning Victor on Booklionshop.com
Canning Victor on Borisbooks.co.uk
Canning Victor on Brownsbooks.ca
Canning Victor on Central-bookexchange.com
Canning Victor on Chapter1.co.za
Canning Victor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Canning Victor on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Canning Victor on Derbybookshelf.com
Canning Victor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Canning Victor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Canning Victor on Guthriebooks.com
Canning Victor on Jacksonst-books.com
Canning Victor on Just-us-books.com
Canning Victor on Kandjsplace.com
Canning Victor on Kenworthybooks.com
Canning Victor on Khbooks.com
Canning Victor on Leurabooks.com.au
Canning Victor on Literaturopolis.net
Canning Victor on Llandeilobookshop.com
Canning Victor on Lotzabooks.com
Canning Victor on Mimicobooks.com
Canning Victor on Monarchybooks.com
Canning Victor on Myperfectbook.com
Canning Victor on Opcit.com
Canning Victor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Canning Victor on Rainydaypaperback.com
Canning Victor on Readitagain1.com
Canning Victor on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Canning Victor on Russellbooks.com
Canning Victor on Sackofbooks.com
Canning Victor on Springystreasures.com
Canning Victor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Canning Victor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Canning Victor on Thebearbookcompany.com
Canning Victor on Thebestbooksforless.com
Canning Victor on Trillionbooks.com
Canning Victor on Villagebookmarket.com
Canning Victor on Williamsbooks.ca
Canning Victor on Wiseowlbooks.net
Canning Victor on Worldofrarebooks.com
Canning Victor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie