Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buchan John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buchan John A Prince of Captivity
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842327860 / 9781842327869 Reissue Soft Cover Fine NoT ISSUED 
fine reprint House of Stratus 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchan, John  A Prince of the Captivity
Thirsk UK  House of Stratus Ltd  2001  1842327860 / 9781842327869 REPRINT  Soft Cover  Fine  Not Issued  Pictorial Wraps  
fine House of Stratus now out of print espionage fiction  
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchan John Castle Gay
London Uk Hodder Yellow Jacket 1953 Reset Paperback Very Good Not Isdsued Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted and worn Hodder reset 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchan John Castle Gay
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Dj 
good spine twisted 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchan John Castle Gay
London Uk Pan 1967 1st Thus Pa;perback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good tanning to page edges 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchan John Greenmantle
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1956 0140011323 / 9780140011326 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good Richard Hannay 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchan, John John Macnab
London Uk Penguin 1987 0140011358 / 9780140011357 REPRINT Paperback Very Good Not Issued Kenneth Wynn Cover 
very good creased on front owners sticker 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buchan John John Macnab
London Uk Penguin Books 1956 0140011358 / 9780140011357 Reprint Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
fine unread.All youngsters should read this book 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchan John John Macnab
London Uk Penguin Books 1987 0140011358 / 9780140011357 Reprint Paperback VEry God Pictorial Wraps 
very good unread.All youngsters should read this book 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buchan John Oliver Cromwell
London Uk Reprint Society 1941 Hardback Very Good No DW Frontispiece 
very good includes maps bumpeed rubbed at edges inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchan John Prester John
London Uk Thomas Nelson Reprint Hardback Good No Dj Map Frontispiece 
good spine worn reprint Nelson undated 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buchan John Prester John
London Uk Penguin 1956 014001382 Reprint Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
very good reprint 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BUCHAN John Prester John
Harmondsworth PENGUIN BOOKS 1956 1st Penguin Soft Cover Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD PAPERBACK LIGHT WEAR TO WRAPS part sticker on front inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buchan John Prester John
London Uk Pan 130 1/6 1950 1st Thus Paperback V ERY GOOD pictorial Wraps 
very good worn base of spine 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchan John Prester John
London Uk Pan 1950 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buchan John Salute to Adventurers
London Uk Thomas Nelson Reprint Hardback Good No Dj 
good spine rubbed no dj Thomas Nelson undated inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buchan John The Clearing House
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 1842327631 / 9781842327630 Reprint Soft Cover Fine NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
fine House of Stratus 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buchan John The Dancing Floor
London Uk Thomas Nelson 1948 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Dj b/w Map 
very good bumped slight tilt to spine no dj 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buchan John The Free Fishers
Edinburgh UK B & W Publishing 2000 1873631324 / 9781873631324 Reprint Soft Back Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD REPRINT INTRODUCED BY David Daniell 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buchan John The Island of Sheep
London Uk Pan Books 1981 0140011315 / 9780140011319 Reprint Paper Back Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine worn creased reprint Pan Books Thriller Richard Hannay 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buchan John on Allbooksconsidered.com
Buchan John on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Buchan John on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Buchan John on Arccbooks.com
Buchan John on Baileybooks.ca
Buchan John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Buchan John on Bids4books.com
Buchan John on Bongbongbooks.com
Buchan John on Bookhousestl.com
Buchan John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Buchan John on Bookwormhbg.com
Buchan John on Brownsbooks.ca
Buchan John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Buchan John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Buchan John on Chapter1.co.za
Buchan John on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Buchan John on Circlecitybooks.net
Buchan John on Claytonbooks.com
Buchan John on Coldtonnage.com
Buchan John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Buchan John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Buchan John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Buchan John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Buchan John on Earthlightbooks.com
Buchan John on Hardingsbooks.com
Buchan John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Buchan John on Jrbooks.biz
Buchan John on Karenmillward.com
Buchan John on Lazarusbooks.com
Buchan John on Leurabooks.com.au
Buchan John on Literatecat.com
Buchan John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Buchan John on Lotzabooks.com
Buchan John on Martysbooks.com
Buchan John on Mccauleybooks.com
Buchan John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Buchan John on Mimicobooks.com
Buchan John on Nomadestore.com
Buchan John on Phatpocket.com
Buchan John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Buchan John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Buchan John on Russellbooks.com
Buchan John on Scottemersonbooks.com
Buchan John on Shelflives.ca
Buchan John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie