Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shaw Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw Bernard Androcles and The Lion
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 566 1946 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good 1st Penguin preface by the author 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 200 6d 1939 Reprint Paper Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good nicked at front head and spine reprint 1939 plays 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
London Oxfod University Press 1945 First Hard Back Good Fair 
book good fep foxed , dj price unclipped , tatty and slightly ripped. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 200 6d 1954 Reprint Paper Good 
good nicked at front head and spine reprint 1939 plays . well read 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 200 6d 1939 Reprint Paper Good 
good copy . dj foxed and worn. reprint 1939 plays 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 200 6d 1940 Reprint Paper Very Good 
very good 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shaw Bernard Back to Methuselah
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 200 2/6 1954 Reprint Paper Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good nicked at front head and spine reprint plays 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shaw Bernard Major Barbara
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 500 1945 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good 1st Penguin screen version inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shaw Bernard Major Barbara
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 500 1945 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good 1st Penguin screen version inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shaw Bernard Plays Unpleasant
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
very good light wear on spine contains Arms and The Man, Candida,The Man of Destiny and You Never Can Tell 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shaw Bernard Plays Unpleasant
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1946 1st Paperback Good 
good worn on spine tear on frontcontains Arms and The Man, Candida,The Man of Destiny and You Never Can Tell 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shaw Bernard Saint Joan
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 565 1946 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good 1st Penguin preface by the author 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaw Bernard Saint Joan
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 565 1951 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
very good pages tanned Penguin preface by the author inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shaw Bernard Saint Joan
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 565 1948 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
very good pages tanned nicked base of spine Penguin preface by the author inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shaw Bernard Saint Joan
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 565 1946 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good 1st Penguin preface by the author 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bernard Shaw The Apple Cart
harmondsworth Penguin 1956 1st Penguin paperback red Penguin very good inscribed by previous owner
very good 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shaw Bernard The Black Girl in Search of God and Some Lesser Tales
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 567 1/- 1946 UNIFORM Paper Very Good 
VERY GOOD worn on spine bright copy uniform edition to commemorate the author's ninetieth birthday 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shaw Bernard The Doctor's Dilemma
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 564 1/- 1946 UNIFORM Paper Very Good 
VERY GOOD worn on spine bright copy uniform edition to commemorate the author's ninetieth birthday 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shaw Bernard The Shaw Alphabet Edition of Androcles and The Lion
Harmondsworth UK PENGUIN Q29 3/6 1962 1st Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD tiny crease an old Fable renovated with a parrallel text in Shaw's Alphabet 
Price: 17.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shaw Bernard Three Plays For Puritans
Harmondsworth UK Penguin 562 1946 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good light wear to spine 1st Penguin preface by the author The Devil's Disciple,Caesar and Cleopatra and Captain Brassbouind's Conversion inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw Bernard on Adobebookcollection.com
Shaw Bernard on Agorabooks.net
Shaw Bernard on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shaw Bernard on Arccbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Barbarossabooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Bongbongbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Bookhousestl.com
Shaw Bernard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shaw Bernard on Brownsbooks.ca
Shaw Bernard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shaw Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Cellarofbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Chapter1.co.za
Shaw Bernard on Chelseabooks.ca
Shaw Bernard on Circlecitybooks.net
Shaw Bernard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shaw Bernard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Everybookintheworld.com
Shaw Bernard on Ginny6books.com
Shaw Bernard on Guthriebooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Hardingsbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Henrysbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Jacksonst-books.com
Shaw Bernard on Joslu.com
Shaw Bernard on Jrbooks.biz
Shaw Bernard on Just-us-books.com
Shaw Bernard on Karenmillward.com
Shaw Bernard on Lazarusbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Leurabooks.com.au
Shaw Bernard on Literatecat.com
Shaw Bernard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Mottbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Mrmlonline.com
Shaw Bernard on Pgbbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Phatpocket.com
Shaw Bernard on Pointswestbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shaw Bernard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shaw Bernard on Russellbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Scottemersonbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Scottsbooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shaw Bernard on Springystreasures.com
Shaw Bernard on Thebookscouts.ca
Shaw Bernard on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie