Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Orczy Baroness Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Orczy Baroness A Spy of Napoleon
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Reset Paper Very Good Picrtorial Wraps 
very good torn at base of spine reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1953 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orczy Baroness I Will Repay
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1936 REPRINT Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
very good lightly foxed in very good worn repaired dj 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orczy Baroness I Will Repay
London Uk Tandem 1965 Thus 1st Paper Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good reading creases a slit above crease front wrap Tandem 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orczy Baroness Leatherface:A Tale of Flanders
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1916 1st Decorative Cloth Very Good No Dj Frontispiece and Illustrated b/w 
very good decorative boards spine sunned corners bumped inscribed by previous owner on page v pages and end pages very clean 1`st Hodder and Stoughton 1916 historical fiction 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Orczy Baroness Lord Tony's Wife
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1st Hardback Very Good No Dj Pictorial Boards and Inside Front Board 
VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR TO GREEN BOARDS CORNERS BUMPED STAINS ON BACK NO DJ BROWNING END PAGES PP318 1st HODDER AND STOUGHTON UNDATED [1917] INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER PICTURE STUCK ON INSIDE FRONT BOARD 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel
Leicester UK Knight 1972 0340017414 / 9780340017418 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good torn at base reprint Knight 1972 thriller 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good b/w Illustrations 
very good inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel.four Complete novels
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1930 1st Thus Hardback Very Good No Dj 
very god been rebound withy new end pages pages a little tanned and foxed The Scarlet Pimpernel;I WILL REPAY;Eldorado and Sir Percy Hits Back 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Orczy Baroness The Triumph Of The Scarlet Pimpernel
London Uk Coronet 0340707631 / 9780340707630 Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD LIGHTLY CREASED 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Orczy Baroness Three Adventures of The Scarlet Pimpernel
Leicester UK Knight 1974 034019278X / 9780340192788 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased pages tanned includesThe Scarlet Pimpernel,The Triumph of The Scarlet Pimpernel and Eldorado 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Orczy Baroness on 95bellstreet.com
Orczy Baroness on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Aldersgatebooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Anovelplace.net
Orczy Baroness on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Capricornbooks.ca
Orczy Baroness on Centralbooksource.net
Orczy Baroness on Chapter1.co.za
Orczy Baroness on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Orczy Baroness on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Doullbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Dustjacket.ca
Orczy Baroness on Easychairbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Edconroybooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Ellwoodbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Fiction-addiction.com
Orczy Baroness on Funstons.net
Orczy Baroness on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Ianreillybooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Innesbooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Intertextuality.com
Orczy Baroness on Jacobsenbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Lazarusbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Lenungerbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Leurabooks.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Mysteryandimagination.com
Orczy Baroness on Pagemaster-books.com
Orczy Baroness on Pinaclebooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Rileybooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Rsgeerbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Russellbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Seaoceanbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Second-chance-books.com
Orczy Baroness on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Star-dot-star.net
Orczy Baroness on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Used-and-rare-books.com
Orczy Baroness on Vagabondbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Villagebookmarket.com
Orczy Baroness on Wiseowlbooks.net
Orczy Baroness on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com