Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Orczy Baroness Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Orczy Baroness A Spy of Napoleon
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Reset Paper Very Good Picrtorial Wraps 
very good torn at base of spine reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1953 inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orczy Baroness By The Godfs Beloved
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton Reprint Good No Dust Jacket 
good hinges weak foxing inscribed by previous ownerr 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orczy Baroness I Will Repay
London Uk Hodder and Stoughton 1936 REPRINT Hardback VERY GOOD Very Good 
very good lightly foxed in very good worn repaired dj 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Orczy Baroness I Will Repay
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1936 Reprint Decorative Cloth VEry Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Orczy Baroness I Will Repay [ Scarlet Pimpernel]
London UK Hodder and Stoughton 1950 REPRINT Hard Back VERY GOOD Very Good 
VERY GOOD SOME FOXING IN VERY GOOD REPAIRED DJ 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Orczy Baroness Leatherface:A Tale of Flanders
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1916 1st Decorative Cloth VEry Good No Dj Frontispiece and Illustrated b/w 
very good decorative boards spine sunned corners bumped inscribed by previous owner on page v pages and end pages very clean 1`st Hodder and Stoughton 1916 historical fiction 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Orczy Baroness Lord Tony's Wife
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1st Hardback Very Good No Dj Pictorial Boards and Inside Front Board 
VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR TO GREEN BOARDS CORNERS BUMPED STAINS ON BACK NO DJ BROWNING END PAGES PP318 1st HODDER AND STOUGHTON UNDATED [1917] INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER PICTURE STUCK ON INSIDE FRONT BOARD 
Price: 49.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Orczy Baroness The Emperor's Candlesticks
London Uk Pan 1952 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine worn Auistria at the close of the 19th century 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel
Leicester UK Knight 1972 0340017414 / 9780340017418 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good torn at base reprint Knight 1972 thriller 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good b/w Illustrations 
very good inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Orczy Baroness The Scarlet Pimpernel.four Complete novels
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1930 1st Thus Hardback VEry Good No Dj 
very good been rebound withy new end pages pages a little tanned and foxed The Scarlet Pimpernel;I WILL REPAY;Eldorado and Sir Percy Hits Back 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Orczy Baroness The Triumph Of The Scarlet Pimpernel
London Uk Coronet 0340707631 / 9780340707630 Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD LIGHTLY CREASED 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Orczy Baroness The Triumph of the Scarlet Pimpernel
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Reprint Decorative Cloth VEry Good No Dj 
very good in very good repaired dj 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Orczy Baroness on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Areadershaven.com
Orczy Baroness on Argyleemporium.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Bailgatebooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Barharborbookshop.com
Orczy Baroness on Boardsandwraps.com
Orczy Baroness on Booksagain.net
Orczy Baroness on Booksasissued.com
Orczy Baroness on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Borisbooks.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Brimstonesbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Brownsbooks.ca
Orczy Baroness on Browseawhilecowra.com
Orczy Baroness on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Central-bookexchange.com
Orczy Baroness on Chapter1.co.za
Orczy Baroness on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Dunawaybooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Earthlightbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Joyofbooks.net
Orczy Baroness on Lazarusbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Leurabooks.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Martysbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Peerlessbookstore.com
Orczy Baroness on Raindogbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Rainydaybooks.ca
Orczy Baroness on Remnantbooks.org
Orczy Baroness on Russellbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Orczy Baroness on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Thecountrycook.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Theoddbook.ca
Orczy Baroness on Trillionbooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Used.orcabooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Vagabondbookstore.com
Orczy Baroness on Villagebookmarket.com
Orczy Baroness on Williamsbooks.ca
Orczy Baroness on Wiseowlbooks.net
Orczy Baroness on Worldofrarebooks.com
Orczy Baroness on Wormhole.com.au
Orczy Baroness on Yare-books.co.uk
Orczy Baroness on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie