Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle Sir Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan A Case of Identity [ Short story]
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan A Scandal in Bohemia [ Short story]
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conan Doyle Sir Arthur A Study in Scarlet
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 0755106385 / 9780755106387 Reprint Soft Back Fine NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
FINE House of Stratus reprint 
Price: 6.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle ,[Sir] Arthur Conan A Study in Scarlet
London Uk Ward Lock & Bowden 1895 3rd Hardback Good Not Issued James Greig 
3rd edition. issued as a supplement to the Windsor Magazine Xmas Number December 1895 cover stuck onto board is original rare, a notoriously fragile item,seldom found in collectable condition 
Price: 1399.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Conan Doyle Sir Arthur His Last Bow
Thirsk UK House of Stratus 2001 0755106466 / 9780755106462 Reprint Soft Back Fine NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
FINE House of Stratus reprint 
Price: 6.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan His Last Bow
London Uk Pan 1976 0330246801 / 9780330246804 THUS 1st Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good worn at edges pages tanned introduction by Julian Symons 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle Arthur Conan Micah Clarke His Statement As Made to His Three Grandchildren Joseph, Gervas, Andv Reuben During The Hard Winter of 1734
London UK John Murray 1948 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ BROWING ON END PAGES reprint John Murray 1948 uniform edition 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle Arthur Conan Rodney Stone
London Uk John Murray 1948 Reprint Hardback Very Good Verr Good 
very good in very good dj light foxing uniform edition reprint John Murray 1948 fiction inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan Round The Fire Stories
Thirsk Uk House of Stratus 2001 0755106547 / 9780755106547 Reprint Soft Back Very Good Trade Paperback Pictorial Wraps 
very good includes The Pot of Caviare , The Brazilian Cat and The Brown Hand 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes.The Complete Illustrated Novels
London Uk Chancellor Press 1987 1851520589 / 9781851520589 Thus 1st LAMINATED BOARDS Very Good Illustr b/w 
VERY GOOD 1ST Chancellor Presst 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes.The Complete Illustrated Novels
London Uk Chancellor Press 1985 090748686X / 9780907486862 Thus 1st Very Good Verr Good Illustr b/w 
very good in very good dj inscribed by previous owner 1st Chancellor Press 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of of Sherlock Holmes
London Uk BCA BCA Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD lin very good dj tanning to page edges with an introduction by Eric Ambler 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of of Sherlock Holmes
London Uk Penguin 1981 0140057242 / 9780140057249 Reprint Paperbasck Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD stain on back wrap 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Beryl Coronet [ Short story]
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Blue Carbuncle [ Short story]
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Boscombe Valley Mystery [ Short story]
Londion Uk John Murray 1957 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly worn unabridged The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Case-book of Sherlock Holmes
Harmondsworth Penguin 1960 reprint paperback very good 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Case-book OF Sherlock Holmes
Harmondsworth Penguin 1958 reprint paperback very good 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Doyle Sir Arthur Conan The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1972 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD lightly soiled 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Affordable-booksonline.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Agorabooks.net
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Aldensbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Batteredbook.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Birchwoodbooks.net
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Bookhousestl.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Booknest.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Chapter1.co.za
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Circlecitybooks.net
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Claytonbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Coldtonnage.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Everybookintheworld.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Ginny6books.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Guthriebooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Hardingsbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Jacksonst-books.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Jrbooks.biz
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Just-us-books.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Leurabooks.com.au
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Mimicobooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Myperfectbook.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Pgbbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Recycledreading.biz
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Remnantbooks.org
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Russellbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Scottsbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Solomonsminebooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Springystreasures.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Superiortextsales.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Talleysbooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Thebookscouts.ca
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Themoldybookstore.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Thriftybooks.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Treasuredoldies.com
Doyle Sir Arthur Conan on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie