Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chatterbox Annual
London Uk Dean & Son Hard Back Good No Dj Pictorial Frontispiece 
good but rubbed Dean and Son undated inscribed by previous owner picture of boy sledge and huskies on front 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Super Cinema Annual 1952
London UK AMALGAMATED PRESS PICTORIAL BOARDS Good b/w Illustrations 
GOOD READING COPY HARDBACK A LITTLE MUSTY BROWNING ON END PAGES. Front board has a picture of Lex Carter as Tarzan 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crime of Passion
London Uk Treasury Press 1991 0907812287 Reprint LAMINATED BOARDS Very Good Not Issued b/w Illustrations 
very good 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Light and Easy Cookbook
Godalming Uk Colour Library Books/ 1991 0862838789 Hardback Very Good Very Good Colour Illustrations 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Encyclopedia of International Cooking
Guildford UK Colour Library Books/ 1998 Hardback Very Good Very Good Heavy Colour Illustrations 
very good in very good dj bumped Colour Library Books 1988 additional postage 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hamlyn All Colour Vegetarian Cookbook
Ted Smart 1992 0600558002 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good Colour Illustrations 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine April 1971
New York US Davis Publications 1971 MAGAZINE Good 
good spine twisted includes Mr X The Will-o'-Wisp Mystery and Edward D Hoch The Way out 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine November 1938 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine September 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine August 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine July 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine June 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine Mai 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine April 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine Marz 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine 6. Jahrgang Janner 1938 Heft No 1 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Die Galerie Monstrablatter Der Internationaen Kunsstphotographie
Wien Zentral-Redaktiion Und Redaktion Der Deutshen Ausgabe 1938 Magazine V ERY GOOD b/w iIlustrations 
very good magazine Februar 1938 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ' B B ' The Little Grey Men
London Uk Eyre & Spottiswoode 1952 Third Hardback Very Good Very Good D J Watkins-Pitchford 
very good in very creased repaired worn dj inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A L Howard Trees in Britain
London Uk Collins 91 1946 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 8 Plates in Colour.18 Illustrations in b/w 
very good in very good but worn torn dj 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aaron David Agent of Influence
London Uk Macmillan 1989 0333515684 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good pages tanned at edges in very good dj dated by previous owner 1st UK Macmillan 1989 Thriller 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Aarons Edward S Assignment School For Spies
London Uk Coronet Books 1972 0340024437 Second Impression Paperback Very Goo Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear tilt to spine light foxing on end pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Aarons Edward S Assignment Silver Scorpion
London Uk Coronet Books 1974 0340182946 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good pages tanned 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Abensur Nadine The New Cranks Recipe Book
London Uk Phoenix Illustrated 1997 0753800373 THUS 1st Soft Back Very Good Colour Illustrations 
very good heavy book additional postage 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ableman Paul The Twilight of The Vilp
London Uk Victor Gollancz 1969 057500097X 1st Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good worn dj with pieces missing 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Ablow Keith Denial
New York Usa Pantheon Books 1997 0679442111 1st First Printing Hardback Fine Very Good 
fine in very good scuffed dj 1st Pantheon 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ablow Keith The Architect
New York US St Martin's Press 2005 0312323921 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abrahams Gerald The Chess Mind
Harmondsworth Penguin Handbok PH46 5/ 1960 1st Thus Soft Cover Very Good NoT ISSUED Illustrated 
VERY GOOD WEAR TO SPINE FEP LOOSE 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abrahams Gerald The Chess Mind
Harmondsworth Penguin Handbok PH46 5/ 1960 1st Thus Soft Cover Very Good NoT ISSUED Illustrated 
VERY GOOD WEAR TO SPINE AND NICKED AT HEAD 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abrahams Peter Wild Conquest
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1966 1st Penguin Paperback Very Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR BOOKSHOP STAMP ON FEP 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ackerley J R Hindoo Holiday
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 242 1940 Reprint Paper Good No Jacket Frontispiece 
good worn paperback without dj reprint Penguin 1940 an Indian Journal 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Ackroyd Peter Albion. The Origins of the English Imagination
London Uk Chatto & Windus 2002 1856197212 1st Trade PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING Trade Paperback Very Good Not Issued Heavy b/w Illustrations 
VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK 1st Chatto and Windus 2002 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Ackroyd Peter Dickens
London Quality Paperbacks 1990 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Issued 
very good soft cover ilustrated heavy book 700kg 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Ackroyd, Peter Dan Leno and the Limehouse Golem
London Uk Sinclair-Stevenson 1997 1856195074 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very goodi very good dj 1st Sinclair-Stevenson 1997 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Aczel Tamas The Hunt
London Uk Faber and Faber 1990 0571146589 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st Faber inscribed by previous owner 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Adair Gilbert A Mysterious Affair of Style
London Uk Faber and Faber 2008 0571239471 Reprint PAPERBACK FINE Pictorial Wraps 
FINE Evadne Mount 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Adam Michael The Admiralty Murders
London Uk Sentinel Publications 1947 1st Hard Back Very Good Good 
very good in good nicked torn dj 1st Sentinel Publications 1947 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adam Nicolas The Triplehip Cracksman
London Uk Jonathan Cape 1977 0224013769 1st Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good nicked dj 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams Douglas The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
London Uk Heinemann 1988 0434009210 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams Douglas So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
London Guild publishing BOOK CLUB Hardback Very Good Very Good 
vg in vg dj 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams James Secret Armies.The Full Story of S.A.S.,Delta Force and Spetsnaz
London Uk Hutchinson 1989 0091734525 Reprint Hardback Very Good Very Good b/w Illustrations 
very good in very good dj reprint previous owners stamp on fep an account of irregular warfare since 1945 and a chiling study of how tomorrow's war will be won- and lost 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams Jane Fade to Grey
London Uk Macmillan 1998 0333721543 1st 2nd Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 2nd Macmillan 1998 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams Jane Fade to Grey
London Uk Macmillan 1998 0333721543 1st 2nd Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 2nd Macmillan 1998 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams Jane Final Frame
London Uk Macmillan 1999 0333759710 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good 1st Macmillan first printing 1999 Detective Inspector Mike Croft 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams Jane Final Frame
London Uk Macmillan 1999 0333759710 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good 1st Macmillan first printing 1999 Detective Inspector Mike Croft 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams Jane Like Angels Falling
London Uk Macmillan 2001 0333905245 1st First Printing Hardback Fine Very Good 
Fine in very good 1st Macmillan first printing 2001 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams Jane Cast the First Stone
London Uk Macmillan 1996 0333644255 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good 1st Macmillan first printing 1996 Detective Inspector Mike Croft 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams Richard The Girl in a Swing
London Uk Allen Lane 1980 01713914076 1ST SECOND IMPRESSION Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st karin Forster the character in the book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams Richard The Girl in a Swing
London Uk Allen Lane 1980 01713914076 1ST SECOND IMPRESSION Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st karin Forster the character in the book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adams Richard Shadik
New York Usa Avon 1976 0380005166 1st Avon First Printing Paperback Poor Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
worn paperback 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adams Richard Shadik
Harmondsworth Penguin 1976 0140040994 Reprint Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good torn at front reprint Penguin1976 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adams Richard Shadik
Harmondsworth Penguin 1976 0140040994 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good used paperback 1st Penguin 1976 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adams Richard Watership Down
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1978 0140039589 Reprint Paperback Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
good worn paperback 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adamson Joy Living Free. The Story of Elsa and Her Cubs
London Uk 3818 Fontana 1975 0006138187 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Issued b/w Illustrations 
very good spine slightly slanted pages tanned reprint Fontana 1975 introduction by Sir Julian Huxleyn 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Addison William Audley End
London Uk J M Dent 1953 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good Coloured Frontispiece 16 Photos 
VERY GOOD corners bumped in VERY GOOD dj tear on spine 1st Dent 1953 with a foreword by Lord Braybrooke 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Adler Elizabeth The Rich Shall Inherit
London Coronet 1990 034050952X 1st Coronet Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very good lightly wornj 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adler Elizabeth Peach
London Uk Coronet 1987 0340413697 1st Coronet Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good paperback rubbed on spine 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adler H G Die Juden in Deutschland
Munchen ;Germany Kosel-Verlag 1960 Hardback Good No Dj 
GOOD no dj owners stamp In German Von der Aufklarung bis zum Natiinalsozialismus 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Aellen Richard Cru
London UK Hamish Hamilton 1990 0241129885 1st Uk First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD 1ST uk Hamish Hamilton 1990 FIRST PRINTING 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Aellen, Richard Crux
London Uk Sphere Books 1991 0747406928 REPRINT Paperback Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
good light wear a little water damage reprint 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Ager Anne 100 Ways with Eggs
London Uk Letts Guides 1976 0850971927 Paperback Very Good Not Issued b/w iIlustrations 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ahern Jerry Survivalist No.4 The Doomsayer The
London,UK New English Library 1984 0450056600 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good light wear 1st NEL London 1986 science fiction 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Ahern Jerry Survivalist No.6 The Savage Hord
London,UK New English Library 1984 0450057585 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 1st NEL 1984 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Aickman Robert [ Collected By ] The 3rd Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
London,UK Fontana/Collins 1967 Reprint Paperback Good Pictorial Wraps 
good reading copy inscribed by previous owner malign tales of darkness by Somerset Maugham,Oliver Onions and others 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Aickman Robert [ Collected By ] The 4th Fontana Book of Great Ghost Stories
London,UK Fontana/Collins 1972 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good spine twisted 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ainsworth William Harrison The Lancashire Witches. A Romance of Pendle Forest
London Uk Auroras 1859260381 Reprint Soft Back Very Good Heavy 
very good but creased 17th century Lancashirei 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 AIRD Catherine Slight Mourning
Toronto Canada BANTAM bOOKS 1989 0553202839 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good paperback Bantam Books Toronto 1989 Mystery featuring Detective Inspector Sloan 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 AIRD Catherine Henrietta Who?
London Corgi Books 1988 0552127930 paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
Very Good Paperback Corgi London 1988 Mystery featuring Detective Inspector Sloan 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aird Catherine Henrietta Who ?
London Uk Corgi Books 1988 0552127930 Paperback Fine Pictorial Wraps 
FINE 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aird Catherine Amendment of Life
London UK Macmillan 2002 0333907639 1st First Printing Hardback Fine Fine 
fine in fine dj Detective Inspector Sloan Mystery 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Aird Catherine A Late Phoenix
London Uk Fontana/Collins 1973 000613291X 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good creased pages tanned 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Aks Patricia and Norby Lisa Cheerleaders 20 Starting Over
London Uk Hippo Book/Scholastic 1987 0590707175 THUS 1st Soft Cover Fine Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
fine paperback 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Akunin Boris Leviathan
London Uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2004 0297645528 1st English Hard Back Fine Very Good 
fine in very good dj 1st Weidenfeld and Nicolson review copy with press release translated by Andrew Bromfield 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Akunin Boris The Winter Queen
London Uk Phoenix 2004 0753817594 Paperback V Ery God Pictorial Wraps 
very good paperback 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Akunin Boris Murder on The Leviathan
London Uk Phoenix 2004 0753818434 Paperback V Ery God Pictorial Wraps 
very good paperback 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Akunin Boris Murder on The Leviathan
London Uk Phoenix 2004 0753818434 Paperback V Ery God Pictorial Wraps 
very good paperback 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Alban Antony Catharsis Central
London Uk Dennis Dobson 1968 0234771896 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good price-clipped dj 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Albert Marvin The Last Smile
London Uk Macmillan Crime Case 1989 0333484320 1st UK Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj 1st UK Macmillan Crime Case 1989 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Albert Marvin The Zig-Zag Man
London Uk Macmillan 1991 0333558855 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD pages browned at edges in very good cuffed at head dj 1st Macmillan 1991 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Albert Marvin The Riviera Contract
London Uk Macmillan 1992 0333577736 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan first printing 1992 Peter Sawyer Private Eye 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Albert Marvin The Riviera Contract
London Uk Macmillan 1992 0333577736 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan first printing 1992 Peter Sawyer Private Eye 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Albert Marvin The Last Smile
London Uk Macmillan 1989 0333484320 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan first printing 1989 Peter Sawyer Private Eye 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Albert Marvin The Last Smile
London Uk Macmillan 1989 0333484320 1st First Printing Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned at edges tear on base of spine 1st Macmillan first printing 1989 Peter Sawyer Private Eye 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Albert Marvin H The Gargoyle Conspiracy
London Uk Andre Deutsch 1975 0233966684 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj pages tanned at edges 1st Andfre Deutsch 1975 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Albert Marvin H The Gargoyle Conspiracy
London Thriller Book Club BOOK CLUB Hardback Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ BUMPED 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Albert Susan Wittig Chile Death.China Bailes MYSTERY
New York US Berkley Prime Crime 1999 0425171477 1st thus First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Albert Susan Wittig Thyme of Death.China Bailes MYSTERY
New York US Berkley Prime Crime 1994 0425140989 1st thus First Printing Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Albert Susan Wittig Thyme of Death.China Bailes MYSTERY
London Uk Mask Noir/Serpent's Tail 1993 1852423412 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Pictorial Wraps 
very good stain on fep titler page and some early pagesif 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Albrand Martha A Door Fell Shut
London Uk Hodder & Stoughton 1966 1st UK Hardback Very Good Verr Good 
very good in very good worn dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1966 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Albrand Martha A Door Fell Shut
New York New American Library 1966 1st American Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good but torn at front dj 1st US New American Library 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Albrand Martha Manhattan North
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good but nicked dj 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Albrand Martha Manhattan North
New York US Coward,McCann and Geoghegan 1971 Hardback Very Good Good 
very good in good nicked dj 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alcock Anne The Love of Horses
London Uk Octopus Books 1973 0706402596 1st Hardback Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Color Illustrations 
very good in very good dj 1st Octopus Books 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Alcott Louisa May A Marble Woman
New York US Avon 1995 0380726777 1st thus First Printing Paperback Good Trade Paperback Pictorial Wrap 
good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Alding Peter Ransom Town
London Uk Thriller Book Club 1980 BOOK CLUB Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj with closed tear on front 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Aldiss Brian The Canopy of Time
London Uk New English Library 1975 0450022544 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR reprint NEL 1975 Fantasy 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Aldiss Brian Space ,Time and Nathaniel
London Uk New English Library 1974 0450020843 Reprint Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR reprin NEL 1975 Fantasy 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Aldiss Brian Dracula Unbound
London Uk Grafton Books 1991 0246137738 Hardback Very Good Very Good 
very good in very good dj Pages tanned at edges Grafton 1991 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Aldiss Brian [ Edited ] Yet More Penguin Science Fiction
Harmondsworth Uk Penguin 1964 Thus 1st Paperback Very Good Not Issued Pictorial Wraps 
very god nicked head and tasil of spine 1st Penguin 1964 pages tanned at edges 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aldiss Brian W Frankinstein Unbound
London Uk Pan Books 1975 0330245465 1st Thus Paperback Very Good Pictorial Wraps 
very good but creased 1st thus Pan Books 1975 science fiction 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Aldiss Brian W Non-Stop
London Uk Digit R 396 2/6 Paperback Good NoT ISSUED Pictorial Wraps 
good spine twisted & rubbed Digit Haunted by Peril, He found himself! 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MingBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com